Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

The Dales, taken after a visit to the Malham Show, by Alan Magson, of Queensbury

12.28pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Burnsall, by Anita Skinner

12.29pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Winter scene at Whitby, by Dean Oldfield, of Whitby

12.30pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Early morning sunshine on the Salts Wharfe, Saltaire, by Andree Freeman

12.30pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Halton Gill, Littondale, by Anita Skinner

12.30pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

North Bridge, Halifax, by Paul Zdanowicz, Bradford

12.30pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Bolton Abbey, by Neil Poppleton, Low Moor, Bradford

12.48pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

River Ribble at Stainforth, by Andree Freeman

12.48pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Castle Hill, Huddersfield, by Paul Zdanowicz, Bradford

12.49pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Nocturnal Kirkstall Abbey, by Martyn Sutcliffe

12.49pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Knavesmire, by Paul Carter, of Copmanthorpe, York

12.49pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Laithe Reservoir from Penistone Hill, by Alan Williams, of Wyke

12.49pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Fountains Abbey, by Alan Biggins, of Shipley

12.54pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Mughal Gardens, Lister Park, Bradford, by Albert Freeman, of Bradford

12.54pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Whitby Lighthouse, by Albert Freeman, of Bradford

12.54pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Frozen canal at Apperley Bridge, by Amanda Mann, of Greengates, Bradford

12.54pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Whitby Abbey, by Ann Bland, of Silsden

12.54pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Baildon Moor, by Krzysztof Stefanko, of Bradford

12.54pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Bank Newton, near Skipton, by Simon Long, of Bingley

1.12pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Five Rise Locks, Bingley, by Catherine Adams, of Bingley

1.12pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Chalets in Scarborough, by Rachael Purdy, of Bridlington

1.12pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

All Saints Church, Ripley, by Chris Bristow, of West Bowling, Bradford

1.13pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Melbourne Terrace, Little Horton, Bradford, by Chris Ingall, of Bradford

1.13pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Eccleshall Road, Sheffield, by Chris Stoddart, of Sheffield

1.13pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Malham, by Daniel Scott, of Eccleshill, Bradford

1.32pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Scarborough, by Daniel Scott, of Eccleshill, Bradford

1.32pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Goit Stock waterfall, Harden, by Darren Holmes, of Bradford

1.33pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Illuminated Bradford City Hall, by David Wilson, of Clayton, Bradford

1.33pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Green Lane at Thornton, by Debbie Alstead, of Bingley

1.33pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Drax power station, Selby, by Carole Delaney

1.33pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Flamborough Lighthouse, by Pauline Berriman, of Eccleshill, Bradford

2.18pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Fountains Abbey from a hot air balloon, by David Leighton, of Baildon

2.20pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Steam train at Oakworth Station, Keighley, by Jane Wright, of Heaton, Bradford

2.22pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Salts Mill, Saltaire, by Mark David, of Haworth

2.22pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

The Yorkshire Bumps, near Keighley, by Ray Graham, of Steeton

2.23pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Waterfall at Wensleydale, by Graham Thompson, of Leyburn

2.23pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Scarborough, by Christopher Parker, of Heaton, Bradford

2.28pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Cobbled path at Wainhouse Tower, Halifax, by Tracey Moore, of Bradshaw, Halifax

2.28pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Healaugh, North Yorkshire, by Gary McVey, of Oakenshaw, Bradford

2.28pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Ribblehead Viaduct, by John Green, of Wrose, Shipley

2.28pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Barmston Beach on the Yorkshire coast, by Christopher Delaney, of Idle, Bradford

2.29pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Ingleborough, North Yorkshire, by Rafal Kotylak, of Bradford

2.29pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Kirk Hammerton, near York, by Janet Cook, of Baildon

2.32pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Upper Wharfedale, by John Mason, of Bradford

2.32pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Kildwick at dawn, by Tom Balaam, of Shipley

2.32pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Leeds Town Hall at night, by Kimberley Finn, of Bradford

2.32pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Bolton Abbey, by Lee Speight, of Wilsden, Bradford

2.33pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Salts Mill, Saltaire, by Lee Speight, of Wilsden, Bradford

2.33pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Ingleborough, by M Bentham, of Cottingley, Bradford

2.44pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Malham Cove from above, by Gary Tolley, of Lidget Green, Bradford

2.44pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Salts Mill, Saltaire, by Margaret Mills, of Shipley

2.44pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Hebden Moor in the Dales, by Margaret Spence, of Grassington

2.45pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Whitby Pier, by Mark Watson, of Bradford

2.45pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Kettlewell Meadows, by Mark Cullen, of Gilstead, Bingley

2.45pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Static homes at Scarborough, by Matthew Evans

2.51pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Menwith Hill, by Jill Mann, of Heaton, Bradford

2.51pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Judy Woods, Norwood Green, Bradford, by Michael Waine, of Wibsey, Bradford

2.52pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Rochdale Canal, Hebden Bridge, by Ray Graham, of Steeton, Keighley

2.52pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Hardcastle Crags, Hebden Bridge, by David Pulford, of Bradford

2.52pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Bempton Cliffs, by Peter Davison, of Bingley

2.52pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Paraglider on Holme Moss, Huddersfield, by Mike Lynch, of Huddersfield

2.56pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Misty barge at Dobson Lock, Apperley Bridge, by Malcolm Carr, of Idle, Bradford

2.57pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Thorp Perrow, Bedale, by M Kitson, of Wyke

2.57pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Lendle Bridge, River Ouse, York, by Neil Bland, of Keighley

2.57pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Wheat field, near Pickering, North York Moors, by Nigel Firth

2.57pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Scarborough spa after a rain shower, by Olga Watterich, of Baildon

2.57pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Otley Chevin, by Geoff Hutton, of Bradford

3.03pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Mist over the Aire Valley, from Earl Crag, Sutton, by Paul Wilkinson,

3.03pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Whitby, by Peter Jackson, of Eccleshill, Bradford

3.03pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Robin Hood’s Bay at sunrise, by Simeon Briggs, of Undercliffe, Bradford

3.03pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Moorland near Mixenden, Halifax, by Vicky Robinson, of Oxenhope, Keighley

3.04pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

The canal at Hebden Bridge, by Vicky Robinson, of Oxenhope, Keighley

3.04pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

J B Priestley statue, Bradford, by David Leighton, of Baildon

3.33pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Horse on the River Aire, Baildon, by Janet Cook, of Baildon

3.34pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Ladywell Beck beneath streets of Leeds, by Martyn Sutcliffe, of Thackley, Bradford

3.34pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Dent ruined cottage, by Steven Brimble, of Saltaire, Bradford

3.34pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Staithes, by Steven Brimble, of Saltaire, Bradford

3.34pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

The Dales above Yockenthwaite, by Simon Fenwick, of Eldwick, Bingley

3.35pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Whitby lifeboat station, by Simon Fenwick

3.39pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Above Rylstone, The Dales, by Sue Sands, of Haworth

3.39pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Swaledale, by Rafal Kotylak, of Bradford

3.40pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

The Spa at Scarborough, by John Armitage, of Shipley

3.41pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Swinsty Reservoir, Otley, by Kevin Nutter, of Yeadon

3.41pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

York Minster, by Terry Hanson, of Cullingworth, Bradford

3.42pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Steam train at Blea Moor, Ribblehead, by Terry Hanson, of Cullingworth, Bradford

3.53pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Bradford city centre from construction crane, by Mark Davis, of Haworth

3.54pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Yockenthwaite in The Dales, by David Pulford, of Bradford

3.55pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Ogden Valley, near Halifax, by Rais Hasan, of Shipley

3.55pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Ribblehead viaduct, by Simon Long, of Bingley

3.56pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Goit Stock waterfall, Harden, Bradford, by Philip Hotton, of Bingley

3.56pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Scar House reservoir, North Yorkshire, by Nigel Firth

3.57pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Limestone pavement, The Dales, by Rameez Khawaja, of Bradford

3.58pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Robin Hood’s Bay at dawn, by Simeon Briggs, of Undercliffe, Bradford

3.59pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Brimham Rocks, North Yorkshire, by Trevor Peel, of Baildon

4.00pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Sunset at Saltaire, by Tom Balaam, of Shipley

4.00pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Scaleber Force waterfall, Settle, by Ian Williams, of Cottingley, Bingley

4.01pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Ducks on Yeadon Tarn in winter, by Kevin Nutter, of Yeadon

4.03pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Beggar’s Bridge, Glaisdale, by Phil Gadsby, of Burley, Leeds

4.05pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Runswick Bay, North Yorkshire, at high tide, by Phil Gadsby, of Burley, Leeds

4.06pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Yorkshire Landscapes Competition Finalists

Flambor-ough, East Yorkshire, by Neil Poppleton, of Low Moor, Bradford

4.06pm Wednesday 13th October 2010

Click and drag to scroll through the thumbnails

Related galleries


click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree