August | ||||
Sat 7 | Shrewsbury |
Away
|
Lost 1-3 | Adeyemi |
Tue 10 | Nottingham Forest (Carling Cup 1) |
Home
|
Won 2-1 aet | Syers, Hanson |
Sat 14 | Stevenage |
Home
|
Won 1-0 | Evans (pen) |
Sat 21 | Torquay |
Away
|
Lost 0-2 | |
Tue 24 | Preston (Carling Cup 2) |
Home
|
Lost 1-2 (aet) | Speight |
Fri 27 | Southend |
Home
|
Lost 0-2 | September |
Sat 4 | Port Vale |
Home
|
Lost 0-2 | |
Sat 11 | Stockport |
Away
|
Drew 1-1 | Syers |
Sat 18 | Gillingham |
Home
|
Won 1-0 | Williams |
Sat 25 | Northampton |
Away
|
Lost 0-2 | |
Tue 28 | Rotherham |
Away
|
Drew 0-0 | October |
Sat 2 | Morecambe |
Home
|
Lost 0-1 | |
Tue 5 | Hartlepool (JPT 2) |
Away
|
Lost 0-1 | |
Sat 9 | Barnet |
Away
|
Won 2-0 | Osborne, Adeyemi |
Sat 16 | Cheltenham |
Home
|
Won 3-1 | Syers, Hendrie, Hanson |
Sat 23 | Burton Albion |
Away
|
Lost 0-3 | |
Sat 30 | Oxford |
Home
|
Won 5-0 | Daley 2, Hendrie (pen), Syers, Moult | November |
Tue 2 | Bury |
Away
|
Won 1-0 | Daley (pen) |
Sat 6 | Colchester (FA Cup 1) |
Away
|
Lost 3-4 | Hanson 2, Syers |
Sat 13 | Wycombe |
Away
|
Lost 0-1 | |
Sat 20 | Macclesfield |
Home
|
Lost 0-1 | |
Tue 23 | Accrington |
Home
|
Drew 1-1 | Price | December |
Sat 4 | Aldershot |
Away
|
Postponed | |
Sat 11 | Hereford |
Home
|
Won 1-0 | Syers |
Sat 18 | Crewe |
Away
|
Postponed | |
Sun 26 | Chesterfield |
Home
|
Postponed | |
Tue 28 | Cheltenham |
Away
|
Lost 0-4 | January |
Sat 1 | Lincoln |
Away
|
Won 2-1 | Hanson, Evans |
Mon 3 | Bury |
Home
|
Won 1-0 | Daley |
Sat 8 | Barnet |
Home
|
Lost 1-3 | Oliver |
Sat 15 | Oxford |
Away
|
Lost 1-2 | Syers |
Tue 18 | Aldershot |
Away
|
Lost 0-1 | |
Sat 22 | Burton |
Home
|
Postponed | |
Tue 25 | Crewe |
Away
|
Lost 1-2 | Duff |
Sat 29 | Chesterfield |
Away
|
Drew 2-2 | Syers, Hanson | February |
Tue 1 | Lincoln |
Home
|
Lost 1-2 | Hanson |
Sat 5 | Macclesfield |
Away
|
Postponed | |
Sat 12 | Wycombe |
Home
|
Won 1-0 | Ellison |
Fri 18 | Port Vale |
Away
|
Lost 1-2 | Adeyemi |
Tue 22 | Chesterfield |
Home
|
Lost 0-1 | |
Sat 26 | Stockport |
Home
|
Won 3-2 | Williams 2, Evans | March |
Sat 5 | Gillingham |
Away
|
Lost 0-2 | |
Tue 8 | Rotherham |
Home
|
Won 2-1 | Hunt, Adeyemi |
Sat 12 | Morecambe |
Away
|
Won 1-0 | Hanson |
Sat 19 | Northampton |
Home
|
Drew 1-1 | Speight (pen) |
Sat 26 | Shrewsbury |
Home
|
Lost 1-2 | Adeyemi | April |
Sat 2 | Stevenage |
Away
|
Lost 1-2 | Syers |
Tue 5 | Macclesfield |
Away
|
Won 1-0 | Hanson |
Sat 9 | Torquay |
Home
|
Lost 0-3 | |
Fri 15 | Southend |
Away
|
Lost 0-4 | |
Tue 19 | Burton |
Home
|
Drew 1-1 | Speight |
Sat 23 | Accrington |
Away
|
Lost 0-3 | |
Mon 25 | Aldershot |
Home
|
Won 2-1 | Daley, Syers |
Sat 30 | Hereford |
Away
|
Drew 1-1 | Speight (pen) | May |
Sat 7 | Crewe |
Home
|
Lost 1-5 | Speight (pen) |