2015 Results

February
Sun 15 Leigh Centurions
Away
Lost 24-36 T: O’Brien 2, Walker, Mullaney, Uaisele; G: Siejka 2
Sun 22 Whitehaven
Home
Won 34-4 T: Gaskell 3, Purtell, Pitts, Sidlow; G: Gaskell 3, Siejka 2
March
Sun 1 Featherstone Rovers
Away
Won 40-4 T: Gaskell 2, Purtell, Ulugia 2, O’Brien, Baile G: Shaw 6
Sun 8 Hunslet Hawks
Home
Won 56-6 T: Shaw 3, Mullaney 2, Gaskell, O'Brien 2; Williams, Olbison; G: Shaw 8
Sun 15 Batley Bulldogs
Away
Won 26-19 T: Shaw, Mullaney, Williams, Ulugia; G: Shaw 5
Sun 22 Workington Town (Cup 4)
Home
Won 74-6 T: Purtell 3, Tahraoui 2, Shaw 2, Sidlow, Henry, Gaskell, Williams, Pitts, Siejka; G: Shaw 11
Sun 29 Workington Town
Home
Won 36-6 T: Williams 2, Henry 2, Gaskell, Pitts, Mullaney; G: Shaw 4
April
Fri 3 Halifax
Home
Won 32-19 T: Williams, Pitts, Gaskell, Henry, Shaw; G: Shaw 6
Mon 6 Dewsbury Rams
Away
Won 30-16 T: Pitts, Uaisele, Gaskell, Shaw, Addy 2; G: Shaw 3
Sun 12 London Broncos
Home
Won 28-2 T: Pitts, O’Brien, Gaskell, Ulugia, Uaisele; G: Shaw 4
Sun 19 Hull KR (Cup 5)
Home
Lost 30-50 T: O'Brien, Ferguson, Addy, Gaskell, Walshaw; G: Shaw 5
Sun 26 Doncaster
Away
Won 56-38 T: Gaskell 3, Uaisele 2, Ferguson 2, Henry, Clough, Shaw; G: Shaw 8
May
Sun 3 Sheffield Eagles
Home
Won 46-12 T: Ferguson 2, Olbison, Uaisele, Williams, Henry, Purtell. G: Addy 7
Sun 10 Whitehaven
Away
Won 32-16 T: Purtell 2, Williams 2, Gaskell, Addy; G: Shaw 4
Sat 23 Halifax (Summer Bash)
Blackpool
Won 18-4 T: Purtell 2, Shaw; G: Shaw 2, Addy
Sun 31 London Broncos
Away
Won 36-18 T: Shaw, Williams, Henry, Uaisele, Sidlow, O'Brien; G: Shaw 6
June
Sun 7 Doncaster
Home
Won 72-6 T: Williams 4, Mendeika 2, Crossley 2, Sidlow, Addy, Shaw, Uaisele, Henry, Gaskell; G: Addy 7, Shaw
Sun 14 Dewsbury Rams
Home
Won 22-18 T: Purtell 2, Henry, Addy; G: Shaw 3
Sun 21 Workington Town
Away
Won 38-16 T: Henry 2, Mullaney 2, Sidlow, Lauaki, Williams; G: Shaw 5
Sun 28 Batley Bulldogs
Home
Won 34-16 T: Henry 2, Blythe 2, Pitts, Mendeika, Williams; G: Shaw 3
July
Wed 1 Featherstone Rovers (8pm)
Home
Lost 18-37 T: Mendeika 2, Walker; G: Shaw 3
Sun 5 Hunslet Hawks
Away
Won 68-6 T: O’Brien, Mullaney 4, Blythe, Mendeika, Shaw, Williams 3, Uaisele, Ferguson G: Shaw 8
Sun 12 Sheffield Eagles
Away
Lost 30-32 T: Mullaney 3, Shaw, Pitts; G: Shaw 5
Sun 19 Leigh Centurions
Home
Drew 36-36 T: Pitts, Caro 3, Addy, Blythe; G: Shaw 6
Sun 26 Halifax
Away
Lost 16-20 T: Pitts, Henry, Caro; G: Shaw 2
August
Sun 9 Sheffield Eagles (Super 8s)
Home
Won 42-10 T: Gaskell 3, Williams 2, Pitts, Henry, Clare; G: Addy 5
Sat 15 Wakefield Wildcats (Super 8s)
Away
Lost 18-48 T: Purtell, Ferguson, Clare; G: Addy 3
Sun 23 Salford Red Devils (Super 8s)
Home
Won 41-10 T: Mullaney 2, Ferguson, Williams, Addy, Clare, Purtell; G: Addy 6; DG: Mullaney
September
Sun 6 Widnes Vikings (Super 8s)
Home
Lost 12-56 T: Purtell, Caro; G: Addy 2
Sat 12 Hull KR (Super 8s)
Away
Lost 4-48 Mendeika
Sun 20 Leigh Centurions (Super 8s)
Away
Won 32-16 T: Williams 2, Blythe 2, Mullaney; G: Addy 6
Sat 26 Halifax (Super 8s)
Home
Lost 18-52 T: Shaw 2, Ryan; G: Shaw 3
October
Sat 3 Wakefield (Million Pound Game)
Away
Lost 16-24 T: Williams, Blythe, Purtell; G: Addy 2