2012 Results

February
Sun 5 Catalan Dragons
Home
Lost 12-34 T: Langley, Kear; G: Gale 2
Sun 12 Castleford Tigers
Away
Won 20-12 T: Sammut, Burgess, Kearney; G: Gale 4
Sun 19 Wigan Warriors
Home
Lost 16-54 T: Crookes, Sammut, Kearney; G: Sammut 2
Sat 25 Wakefield
Away
Won 36-18 T: Lulia, Kearney 2, Whitehead 3; G: Sammut 6
March
Sat 3 Warrington Wolves
Home
Lost 10-23 T: Diskin, Crookes; G: Sammut 1
Sat 10 Hull KR
Away
Won 36-24 T: Crookes 3, Pryce, Diskin, Kearney, Lulia; G: Sammut 4
Sat 17 St Helens
Home
Won 12-8 T: Whitehead, Pryce; G: Sykes 2
Sun 25 Salford City Reds
Home
Lost 18-38 T: Kearney, Whitehead, Hargreaves; G: Sammut 3
Fri 30 Hull FC
Away
Lost 18-24 T: Lulia, Pryce, Bateman; G: Sammut 3
April
Fri 6 Leeds Rhinos
Home
Won 12-4 T: Langley, Jeffries; G: Sammut 2
Mon 9 Widnes Vikings
Away
Won 38-4 T: Jeffries, Platt 2, Kopczak, Purtell, Manuokafoa, Lulia. G: Sammut 5.
Sun 15 Doncaster (Challenge Cup 4)
Home
Won 72-6 T: Ainscough 3, Whitehead 3, Diskin 2, Lulia 2, Jeffries, Bateman, Kopczak; G: Addy 10
Sun 22 Huddersfield Giants
Home
Lost 6-20 T: Platt; G: Addy
Sat 28 Warrington (Challenge Cup 5)
Away
Lost 16-32 T: Purtell, Lulia, Elima; G: Gale 2
May
Sun 6 London Broncos
Away
Won 29-22 T: Platt 4, Pryce; G: Gale 4; DG: Gale
Fri 18 Salford City Reds
Away
Drew 20-20 T: Pryce 3, Burgess; G: Gale 2
Sun 27 Leeds Rhinos
Magic Weekend
Lost 22-37 T: Whitehead, Jeffries, Diskin, Kear; G: Gale 3
June
Mon 4 Castleford Tigers
Home
Won 46-32 T: Ainscough 3, Kearney 2, Lulia, Bateman, Elima; G: Gale 7
Fri 8 St Helens
Away
Lost 0-54
Sun 24 Wakefield
Home
Won 34-26 T: Whitehead, Lulia 2, Ainscough, Elima; G: Gale 7
Fri 29 Wigan Warriors
Away
Won 30-22 T: Pryce 2, Kearney, Lulia, Whitehead; G: Gale 5
July
Sun 8 London Broncos
Home
Won 44-12 T: Manuokafoa, Kearney 4, Gale, Whitehead, Platt; G: Gale 6
Fri 20 Leeds Rhinos
Away
Lost 16-34 T: Whitehead, Elima, Pryce; G: Gale 2
Sun 29 Warrington Wolves
Away
Lost 22-50 T: Addy 2, Whitehead, Pryce; G: Gale 3
August
Sun 5 Widnes Vikings
Home
Won 38-26 T: Platt 2, Kearney, Ainscough 2, Jeffries, L’Estrange; G: Gale 5
Fri 10 Hull KR
Home
Won 32-26 T: Langley 2, Ainscough, Crookes, Whitehead; G: Gale 6
Sun 19 Huddersfield Giants
Away
Won 34-12 T: Pryce 2, Ainscough, Diskin, Gale, Kearney; G: Gale 5
September
Sat 1 Hull FC
Home
Lost 6-70 T: Crookes; G: Gale 1
Sat 8 Catalan Dragons
Away
Lost 26-50 T: Sammut 4, Platt; G: Gale 3