Bradford Telegraph and ArgusBradford League 2010 fixtures (From Bradford Telegraph and Argus)

Get involved: send your pictures, video, news and views by texting TANEWS to 80360, or email

Bradford League 2010 fixtures

DIVISION ONE SATURDAY, APRIL 17 (1pm) Bradford & Bingley v Pudsey St Lawrence, Gomersal v Saltaire, Pudsey Congs v Cleckheaton, Undercliffe v Baildon, Woodlands v Bankfoot, Bankfoot1 v East Bierley.

SATURDAY, APRIL 24 (1pm) Baildon v Bradford & Bingley, Bankfoot v Yeadon, Cleckheaton v Gomersal, East Bierley v Woodlands, Pudsey St Lawrence v Undercliffe, Saltaire v Farsley.

SATURDAY, MAY 1 (1.30pm) Bankfoot v Cleckheaton, Bradford & Bingley v Farsley, Pudsey Congs v East Bierley, Saltaire v Pudsey St Lawrence, Woodlands v Undercliffe, Yeadon v Gomersal.

SATURDAY, MAY 8 (1.30pm) Cleckheaton v Saltaire, Farsley v Yeadon, Gomersal v Pudsey Congs, Pudsey St Lawrence v East Bierley, Undercliffe v Bradford & Bingley, Woodlands v Baildon.

SATURDAY, MAY 15 (1.30pm) Bankfoot v Baildon, Bradford & Bingley v Pudsey Congs, East Bierley v Farsley, Gomersal v Woodlands, Pudsey St Lawrence v Cleckheaton, Undercliffe v Yeadon.

SATURDAY, MAY 22 (1.30pm) Baildon v Pudsey St Lawrence, East Bierley v Bradford & Bingley, Farsley v Gomersal, Pudsey Congs v Undercliffe, Saltaire v Bankfoot, Yeadon v Woodlands.

SATURDAY, MAY 29 (1.30pm) Baildon v East Bierley, Bankfoot v Farsley, Cleckheaton v Yeadon, Pudsey St Lawrence v Gomersal, Undercliffe v Saltaire, Woodlands v Pudsey Congs.

MONDAY, MAY 31 (1.30pm) Bradford & Bingley v Saltaire, East Bierley v Cleckheaton, Farsley v Woodlands, Gomersal v Baildon, Pudsey Congs v Pudsey St Lawrence, Undercliffe v Bankfoot.

SATURDAY, JUNE 5 (1.30pm) Cleckheaton v Baildon, Farsley v Undercliffe, Gomersal v Bradford & Bingley, Pudsey St Lawrence v Bankfoot, Saltaire v East Bierley, Yeadon v Pudsey Congs.

SATURDAY, JUNE 12 (1.30pm) Baildon v Saltaire, Bankfoot v East Bierley, Bradford & Bingley v Yeadon, Pudsey Congs v Farsley, Undercliffe v Gomersal, Woodlands v Cleckheaton.

SUNDAY, JUNE 13 (1.30pm) Baildon v Pudsey Congs, Bankfoot v Bradford & Bingley, Cleckheaton v Farsley, East Bierley v Gomersal, Pudsey St Lawrence v Woodlands, Saltaire v Yeadon.

SATURDAY, JUNE 19 (1.30pm) Bradford & Bingley v Woodlands, Farsley v Baildon, Gomersal v Bankfoot, Pudsey Congs v Saltaire, Undercliffe v Cleckheaton, Yeadon v Pudsey St Lawrence.

SATURDAY, JUNE 26 (1.30pm) Baildon v Bankfoot, Cleckheaton v Pudsey St Lawrence, Farsley v East Bierley, Pudsey Congs v Bradford & Bingley, Woodlands v Gomersal, Yeadon v Undercliffe.

SATURDAY, JULY 3 (1.30pm) Baildon v Undercliffe, Bankfoot v Woodlands, Cleckheaton v Pudsey Congs, East Bierley v Yeadon, Pudsey St Lawrence v Bradford & Bingley, Saltaire v Gomersal.

SATURDAY, JULY 10 (1.30pm) Bradford & Bingley v Baildon, Farsley v Saltaire, Gomersal v Cleckheaton, Undercliffe v Pudsey St Lawrence, Woodlands v East Bierley, Yeadon v Bankfoot.

SATURDAY, JULY 17 (1.30pm) Cleckheaton v Bankfoot, East Bierley v Pudsey Congs, Farsley v Bradford & Bingley, Gomersal v Yeadon, Pudsey St Lawrence v Saltaire, Undercliffe v Woodlands.

SATURDAY, JULY 24 (1.30pm) Baildon v Woodlands, Bradford & Bingley v Undercliffe, East Bierley v Pudsey St Lawrence, Pudsey Congs v Gomersal, Saltaire v Cleckheaton, Yeadon v Farsley.

SUNDAY, JULY 25 (1.30pm) Baildon v Yeadon, Cleckheaton v Bradford & Bingley, Farsley v Pudsey St Lawrence, Pudsey Congs v Bankfoot, Undercliffe v East Bierley, Woodlands v Saltaire.

SATURDAY, JULY 31 (1.30pm) Bankfoot v Saltaire, Bradford & Bingley v East Bierley, Gomersal v Farsley, Pudsey St Lawrence v Baildon, Undercliffe v Pudsey Congs, Woodlands v Yeadon.

SATURDAY, AUGUST 7 (1.30pm) East Bierley v Baildon, Farsley v Bankfoot, Gomersal v Pudsey St Lawrence, Pudsey Congs v Woodlands, Saltaire v Undercliffe, Yeadon v Cleckheaton.

SATURDAY, AUGUST 14 (1.30pm) Baildon v Gomersal, Bankfoot v Undercliffe, Cleckheaton v East Bierley, Pudsey St Lawrence v Pudsey Congs, Saltaire v Bradford & Bingley, Woodlands v Farsley.

SATURDAY, AUGUST 21 (1pm) Baildon v Cleckheaton, Bankfoot v Pudsey St Lawrence, Bradford & Bingley v Gomersal, East Bierley v Saltaire, Pudsey Congs v Yeadon, Undercliffe v Farsley.

SATURDAY, AUGUST 28 (1pm) Cleckheaton v Woodlands, East Bierley v Bankfoot, Farsley v Pudsey Congs, Gomersal v Undercliffe, Saltaire v Baildon, Yeadon v Bradford & Bingley.

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 4 (12.30pm) Baildon v Farsley, Bankfoot v Gomersal, Cleckheaton v Undercliffe, Pudsey St Lawrence v Yeadon, Saltaire v Pudsey Congs, Woodlands v Bradford & Bingley.

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 5 (12.30pm) Bradford & Bingley v Bankfoot, Farsley v Cleckheaton, Gomersal v East Bierley, Pudsey Congs v Baildon, Woodlands v Pudsey St Lawrence, Yeadon v Saltaire.

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 11 (noon) Bankfoot v Pudsey Congs, Bradford & Bingley v Cleckheaton, East Bierley v Undercliffe, Pudsey St Lawrence v Farsley, Saltaire v Woodlands, Yeadon v Baildon.

click2find

Get Adobe Flash player
About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree