February | ||||
Sun 8 | Harlequins |
Away
|
Postponed | |
Sun 15 | Hull KR |
Home
|
Drew 13-13 | T: Tadulala, Nero; G: Deacon 2/3; DG: Deacon 1 |
Fri 27 | Huddersfield |
Home
|
Lost 12-16 | T: Morrison; G: Deacon 4/4 |
March | ||||
Sat 7 | Wigan |
Away
|
Lost 10-44 | T: Sheriffe, Menzies; G: Deacon 1/2 |
Sun 15 | Hull FC |
Home
|
Lost 24-36 | T: Jeffries, Sheriffe, Tadulala, Menzies; G: Deacon 4/4 |
Sat 21 | Catalans |
Away
|
Won 30-24 | T: Menzies, Tadulala, Sheriffe, Newton, Halley; G: Deacon 3/5, Sykes 2/3 |
Sun 29 | Castleford |
Away
|
Lost 26-28 | T: Platt, Tadulala, Lynch, Morrison, Halley; G: Deacon 2/4, Sykes 1/2 |
April | ||||
Sun 5 | Catalans Dragons (CC R4) |
Away
|
Lost 38-40 | T: Sykes, Sheriffe, Cook, Nero, Menzies, Tadulala, Halley. G: Deacon 5/7 |
Fri 10 | Leeds Rhinos |
Home
|
Won 10-6 | T: Worrincy, Sheriffe; G: Sykes: 1/3 |
Mon 13 | Wakefield |
Away
|
Lost 22-24 | T: Menzies 2, Worrincy, Platt; G: Sykes 3/4 |
Fri 17 | Warrington |
Home
|
Lost 22-58 | T: Solomona 2, Platt, Jeffries; G: Sykes 3/4 |
Fri 24 | St Helens |
Away
|
Won 34-30 | T: Tadulala 2, Kopczak, Burgess, Worrincy 2; G: Sykes 5/6 |
May | ||||
Sat 2 | Wakefield |
Edinburgh
|
Won 32-16 | T: Sykes 3, Newton, Menzies, Worrincy; G: Deacon 4/6 |
Sun 17 | Celtic Crusaders |
Home
|
Lost 24-30 | T: Lynch, Worrincy, Menzies, Sykes; G: Deacon 4/4 |
Fri 22 | Salford |
Away
|
Lost 10-18 | T: Sykes 2; G: Deacon 2/2 |
June | ||||
Sun 7 | Wakefield |
Home
|
Won 36-22 | T: Menzies (2), Nero (2), Rinaldi; G: Deacon 8/8 |
Sun 14 | Warrington |
Away
|
Won 21-10 | T: Nero, Morrison, Newton; G: Deacon 4/4; DG: Deacon |
Sun 21 | St Helens |
Home
|
Lost 18-44 | T: Morrison, Sheriffe, Tadulala; G: Deacon 3/4 |
Fri 26 | Leeds Rhinos |
Away
|
Lost 20-33 | T: Tadulala, Deacon, Menzies; G: Deacon 4/5 |
July | ||||
Sun 5 | Castleford |
Home
|
Lost 38-40 | T: Jeffries (2), Tadulala, Halley, Scruton, Worrincy, Burgess; G: Deacon 4/6, Sykes 1/1 |
Sun 12 | Hull KR |
Away
|
Lost 12-32 | T: Halley, Worrincy; G: Deacon 1/1, Sykes 1/1 |
Sun 19 | Wigan Warriors |
Home
|
Lost 14-20 | T: Donaldson, Nero; G: Deacon 3/3 |
Sat 25 | Celtic Crusaders |
Away
|
Won 34-12 | T: Lynch 2, Morrison, Whitehead, Halley, Tadulala; G: Deacon 5/7 |
August | ||||
Sun 2 | Harlequins |
Home
|
Lost 14-22 | T: Tadulala, Sykes, Nero; G: Deacon 1/3 | Sat 8 | Harlequins |
Away
|
Won 42-18 | T: Halley 3, Burgess, Menzies, Worrincy, Godwin; Deacon 7/8 |
Sun 16 | Huddersfield |
Away
|
Won 28-18 | T: Nero 2, Platt, Sykes; G: Deacon 6/6 |
Sun 23 | Catalans |
Home
|
Won 42-18 | T: Burgess, Sheriffe, Nero, Menzies, Godwin, Sykes, Deacon, Morrison; Goals: Deacon 5/8 |
September | ||||
Sun 6 | Salford |
Home
|
Won 44-18 | T: Nero 3, Tadulala 2, Langley 2, Lynch G: Deacon 6/8 |
Fri 11 | Hull FC |
Away
|
Won 21-18 | T: Worrincy, Deacon, Donaldson; G: Deacon 4/5; DG: Deacon |