August | ||||
11 | Macclesfield |
H
|
Drew 1-1 | Ndumbu-Nsungu |
15 | Wolves (CC1) |
A
|
Lost 1-2 | Nix |
18 | Shrewsbury |
A
|
Lost 0-1 | |
25 | Wrexham |
H
|
Won 2-1 | Johnson, Medley |
September | ||||
1 | Barnet |
A
|
Lost 1-2 | Johnson |
4 | Doncaster (JPT1) |
A
|
Lost 1-5 | Nix |
7 | Lincoln |
A
|
Won 2-1 | Ndumbu-Nsungu, Colbeck |
15 | Peterborough |
H
|
Won 1-0 | Bower |
22 | Hereford |
A
|
Lost 2-4 | Ndumbu-Nsungu 2 |
29 | Wycombe |
H
|
Lost 0-1 | |
October | ||||
2 | Accrington |
H
|
Lost 0-3 | |
6 | MK Dons |
A
|
Lost 1-2 | Conlon (pen) |
12 | Morecambe |
A
|
Lost 1-2 | Bower |
20 | Darlington |
H
|
Drew 0-0 | |
27 | Grimsby |
A
|
Drew 1-1 | Ndumbu-Nsungu (pen) |
November | ||||
3 | Brentford |
H
|
Lost 1-2 | Bower |
6 | Chester |
H
|
Won 2-1 | Daley, Rhodes |
10 | Chester (FA Cup 1) |
H
|
Won 1-0 | Thorne |
17 | Dagenham |
A
|
Won 4-1 | Thorne, Wetherall, Law (2) |
24 | Stockport |
H
|
Drew 1-1 | Ndumbu-Nsungu |
December | ||||
1 | Tranmere (FA Cup 2) |
H
|
Lost 0-3 | |
5 | Mansfield |
A
|
Drew 0-0 | |
8 | Chesterfield |
A
|
Drew 1-1 | Nix |
22 | Peterborough |
A
|
Lost 1-2 | Nix |
26 | Lincoln |
H
|
Won 2-1 | Thorne, Conlon |
29 | Hereford |
H
|
Lost 1-3 | Wetherall |
January | ||||
1 | Accrington |
A
|
Won 2-0 | Clarke, Colbeck |
12 | Notts County |
H
|
Won 3-0 | Thorne 3 |
22 | Bury |
A
|
Drew 2-2 | Conlon pen, Nix |
26 | Wrexham |
A
|
Drew 1-1 | Nix |
29 | Shrewsbury |
H
|
Won 4-2 | Nix, Daley, Thorne, Conlon pen |
February | ||||
2 | Macclesfield |
A
|
Won 1-0 | Brown |
9 | Bury |
H
|
Lost 1-2 | Thorne |
16 | Rochdale |
H
|
Lost 1-2 | Thorne |
23 | Notts County |
A
|
Won 3-1 | Thorne, Colbeck, Rhodes |
26 | Rotherham |
H
|
Won 3-2 | Daley, Rhodes, Bullock |
March | ||||
1 | Dagenham |
H
|
Lost 0-2 | |
8 | Stockport |
A
|
Lost 1-2 | Thorne pen |
12 | Chester |
A
|
Won 1-0 | Conlon |
15 | Mansfield |
H
|
Lost 1-2 | Conlon |
22 | Rotherham |
A
|
Drew 1-1 | Colbeck |
24 | Chesterfield |
H
|
Won 1-0 | Thorne |
29 | Darlington |
A
|
Won 3-1 | Penford, Conlon, Colbeck |
April | ||||
1 | Rochdale |
A
|
Lost 1-2 | Thorne pen |
5 | Morecambe |
H
|
Won 1-0 | Johnson |
8 | Barnet |
H
|
Drew 1-1 | Johnson |
12 | Brentford |
A
|
Drew 2-2 | Thorne, Nix |
19 | Grimsby |
H
|
Won 2-1 | Thorne, Colbeck |
26 | Milton Keynes |
H
|
Lost 1-2 | Daley |
May | ||||
3 | Wycombe |
A
|
Lost 1-2 | Medley pen |