August | ||||
Sat 9 | Notts County |
H
|
Won 2-1 | Thorne 2 |
Tue 12 | Huddersfield (Carling Cup) |
A
|
Lost 0-4 | |
Sat 16 | Macclesfield |
A
|
Won 2-0 | Thorne 2 |
Sat 23 | Rochdale |
H
|
Won 2-0 | M Boulding, Thorne |
Sat 30 | Aldershot |
A
|
Lost 2-3 | McLaren, Bullock |
September | ||||
Tue 2 | Leeds United (JP Trophy) |
A
|
Lost 1-2 | Conlon |
Sat 6 | Port Vale |
A
|
Won 2-0 | Bullock, Thorne |
Sat 13 | Exeter |
H
|
Won 4-1 | Thorne 2, M Boulding 2 |
Sat 20 | Bournemouth |
H
|
Lost 1-3 | Colbeck |
Sat 27 | Shrewsbury |
A
|
Lost 0-2 | |
October | ||||
Sat 4 | Luton |
H
|
Drew 1-1 | Conlon |
Sat 11 | Accrington |
A
|
Won 3-2 | M Boulding, Conlon, Thorne |
Sat 18 | Gillingham |
H
|
Drew 2-2 | Thorne, Colbeck |
Mon 20 | Darlington |
A
|
Lost 1-2 | Daley |
Fri 24 | Grimsby |
A
|
Won 3-1 | Daley, M Boulding, Lee |
Tue 28 | Bury |
H
|
Won 1-0 | Conlon |
November | ||||
Sat 1 | Barnet |
H
|
Drew 3-3 | Conlon 2, Thorne |
Sat 8 | MK Dons (FA Cup 1) |
A
|
Won 2-1 | Daley, Lee |
Sat 15 | Wycombe |
A
|
Lost 0-1 | |
Sat 22 | Rotherham |
A
|
Won 2-0 | O'Brien, Law |
Tue 25 | Chesterfield |
H
|
Won 3-2 | Lee, M Boulding, Conlon pen |
Sat 29 | Leyton Orient (FA Cup 2) |
H
|
Lost 1-2 | M Boulding |
December | ||||
Sat 6 | Dagenham |
H
|
Drew 1-1 | M Boulding |
Sat 13 | Brentford |
A
|
Lost 1-2 | M Boulding |
Sat 20 | Chester |
H
|
Drew 0-0 | |
Fri 26 | Lincoln |
A
|
Drew 0-0 | |
Sun 28 | Morecambe |
H
|
Won 4-0 | McLaren, M Boulding, Conlon pen, Law |
January | ||||
Sat 3 | Shrewsbury |
H
|
Drew 0-0 | |
Sat 10 | Bournemouth |
A
|
Postponed | |
Sat 17 | Accrington |
H
|
Drew 1-1 | Conlon |
Sat 24 | Luton |
A
|
Drew 3-3 | McLaren, Furman, Conlon pen |
Tue 27 | Bury |
A
|
Lost 0-1 | |
Sat 31 | Grimsby |
H
|
Won 2-0 | Law, Jones |
February | ||||
Mon 2 | Darlington |
H
|
Postponed | |
Sat 7 | Gillingham |
A
|
Won 2-0 | Daley, M Boulding |
Sat 14 | Wycombe |
H
|
Won 1-0 | Jones |
Tue 17 | Darlington |
H
|
Drew 0-0 | |
Sat 21 | Barnet |
A
|
Lost 1-4 | M Boulding |
Sat 28 | Notts County |
A
|
Lost 1-3 | Thorne |
March | ||||
Tue 3 | Macclesfield |
H
|
Won 1-0 | Furman |
Sat 7 | Aldershot |
H
|
Won 5-0 | Thorne 2, Furman, Conlon, og |
Tue 10 | Rochdale |
A
|
Lost 0-3 | |
Sat 14 | Exeter |
A
|
Lost 0-1 | |
Tue 17 | Bournemouth |
A
|
Lost 1-4 | Clarke |
Sat 21 | Port Vale |
H
|
Lost 0-1 | |
Sat 28 | Chester |
A
|
Drew 0-0 | |
April | ||||
Sat 4 | Brentford |
H
|
Drew 1-1 | Thorne |
Fri 10 | Morecambe |
A
|
Lost 1-2 | Clarke |
Mon 13 | Lincoln |
H
|
Drew 1-1 | Bullock |
Sat 18 | Dagenham |
A
|
Lost 0-3 | |
Sat 25 | Rotherham |
H
|
Won 3-0 | Thorne 2, Jones |
May | ||||
Sat 2 | Chesterfield |
A
|
Won 2-0 | Furman, M Boulding |