Record number of runners take part in Epilepsy Action 10k in Bradford - see full results

Record number of runners take part in Epilepsy Action 10k in Bradford

Record number of runners take part in Epilepsy Action 10k in Bradford

First published in News
Last updated
Bradford Telegraph and Argus: Photograph of the Author by , T&A Reporter

A record-breaking number of runners braved cold and blustery conditions to tackle the Epilepsy Action 10k in Bradford this morning.

More than 1,700 people took part in the city’s biggest annual road race, raising much-needed funds for the Yeadon-based charity.

Runners set off from Centenary Square at 9am, following a flatter course than in previous years to Frizinghall and back.

Last year’s winner Tesfaye Debele again took the honours in the men’s race in a time of 31 minutes and 42 seconds, while Danielle Hodgkinson won the women’s race in a new record time of 35 minutes and 32 seconds.

Now in its seventh year, more than 6,000 runners have crossed the finish line to raise over £250,000 for Epilepsy Action, who provide support to 600,000 people with the condition across the UK.

Here are the full results with each runner's individual information showing: position, bib number, bib time, name, club, gender, gender position, class, class position, chip time, chip position.


1 1612 31:42 Tesfaye Debele Male 1 MSen 1 31:42 1
2 7 33:21 Scott Harrington Otley Invit. Men Male 2 MSen 2 33:21 2
3 10 33:41 Kevin Ogden Leeds Peco Men Male 3 M40 1 33:41 3
4 12 33:59 Andy May Leeds Peco Men Male 4 MSen 3 33:59 4
5 25 34:17 Paul Millgate Wetherby Runners Male 5 M40 2 34:17 5
6 8 34:24 Jamil Parapia Otley Invit. Men Male 6 MSen 4 34:24 6
7 651 34:30 Dean Jerome Leeds City AC Male 7 MSen 5 34:30 7
8 2 34:32 Simon Pass Airedale Athletics Male 8 M40 3 34:32 8
9 1001 34:37 Gerard Mills Bradford Airedale AC Male 9 M40 4 34:37 9
10 6 34:52 Girma Ayana Airedale Athletics Male 10 MSen 6 34:52 10
11 925 34:55 Andrew Siddle Doncaster AC Male 11 MSen 7 34:54 11
12 3 35:00 Quentin Lewis Airedale Athletics Male 12 MSen 8 35:00 12
13 1676 35:00 Tim Davies Newcastle University Athletics Male 13 MSen 9 35:00
14 5 35:03 Christian Holmes Airedale Athletics Male 14 M40 5 35:03 14
15 9 35:09 Zack Whitehead Otley Invit. Men Male 15 MSen 10 35:09 15
16 11 35:14 Michael Keedy Leeds Peco Men Male 16 M40 6 35:14 16
17 1119 35:17 Mark Smith Rothwell & District Harriers Male 17 MSen 11 35:16
18 972 35:17 Luke Wigman Balanced Performance Male 18 MSen 12 35:17 18
19 1461 35:24 Marcin Soszka SLODKO-GORZKI / BYLEDOBIEC ANI Male 19 MSen 13 35:24 19
20 1634 35:24 Robert James Male 20 MSen 14 35:24 20
21 1 35:31 Will Kerr Airedale Athletics Male 21 MSen 15 35:31 21
22 15 35:32 Danielle Hodgkinson Leeds Peco Ladies Female 1 FSen 1 35:32 22
23 1719 35:39 Franco Pardini Roundhay Runners Male 22 MSen 16 35:38 23
24 538 35:52 James Goodall Eccleshill Road Runners Male 23 MSen 17 35:52 24
25 1300 35:57 Tom Collinge Coventry Godiva AC Male 24 MSen 18 35:57 25
26 13 35:58 Matt Hallam Leeds Peco Men Male 25 MSen 19 35:58 26
27 261 36:04 Steven Medd Gateshead Harriers and AC Male 26 MSen 20 36:03
28 563 36:13 Adam Graves Pudsey Pacers Male 27 MSen 21 36:08 28
29 1495 36:17 Rob Furness Horsforth Harriers Male 28 MSen 22 36:15 29
30 196 36:35 Chris Sutcliffe Bingley Harriers & AC Male 29 MSen 23 36:34 30
31 1403 36:53 Will Morris Airecentre Pacers Male 30 MSen 24 36:51 31
32 1543 36:56 Mark Stout Male 31 MSen 25 36:53 32
33 179 36:58 Alastair Da Costa Male 32 M40 7 36:57 33
34 1479 37:04 Jonny Cartwright Stadium Runners Male 33 M40 8 37:03 34
35 488 37:16 Max Duckett Bingley Harriers & AC Male 34 MSen 26 37:13 35
36 1323 37:17 Peter Clegg Male 35 MSen 27 37:15 36
37 1124 37:20 Nick Willsher Male 36 M40 9 37:19 38
38 1254 37:20 Steve Large Horsforth Harriers Male 37 M40 10 37:18 37
39 91 37:21 Leon Winder Idle AC Male 38 MSen 28 37:20 39
40 1568 37:29 Duncan Clark Abbey Runners Male 39 M50 1 37:28 40
41 952 37:30 John Wood Rothwell & District Harriers Male 40 MSen 29 37:30 41
42 379 37:35 Jeremy Pattison Male 41 MSen 30 37:34 42
43 519 37:47 Martin Fillingham Male 42 M40 11 37:43 43
44 608 37:57 Paul Smith Male 43 M40 12 37:56 44
45 831 37:59 Derek Parrington Swaledale Road Runners Male 44 M40 13 37:56
46 915 38:03 Dick Waddington Male 45 M40 14 38:02 46
47 1515 38:05 Jon Smith Male 46 MSen 31 38:04 47
48 17 38:09 Aiveen Fox Leeds Peco Ladies Female 2 FSen 2 38:08 49
49 1497 38:10 Ben Moran Male 47 MSen 32 38:06 48
50 1114 38:11 Craig Pritchard Male 48 MSen 33 38:08 50
51 916 38:12 Simon Ellis Male 49 M40 15 38:10 51
52 1308 38:14 Laura Allen Totley AC Female 3 FSen 3 38:12 52
53 1627 38:24 Gary Mann Valley Striders AC Male 50 MSen 34 38:21 53
54 14 38:28 Lisa Mawer Leeds Peco Ladies Female 4 F40 1 38:27 54
55 1004 38:32 Glenn Shelley Wakefield Harriers Male 51 MSen 35 38:31 55
56 370 38:35 Matt Burton Male 52 MSen 36 38:33 56
57 717 38:45 Liam O'Brien Skyrac AC Male 53 MSen 37 38:43 57
58 1611 38:48 Dan Binks Horsforth Harriers Male 54 M40 16 38:43 58
59 1610 38:50 Alix Shepherd Blaydon Harriers Male 55 MSen 38 38:48 60
60 1309 38:50 Mark Iley Ilkley Harriers AC Male 56 M50 2 38:48 61
61 1112 38:52 Lee Ridley Male 57 M40 17 38:47 59
62 1669 38:53 Sam Wallis Saltaire Striders Male 58 MSen 39 38:50 63
63 1579 38:53 D Edmondson Booker Idle AC Female 5 F40 2 38:49 62
64 423 38:58 Benjamin Cluderay Male 59 MSen 40 38:56 64
65 895 39:00 Paul Baildon Baildon Runners Male 60 M40 18 38:57 65
66 1375 39:03 Christopher Pratt Male 61 MSen 41 39:03 66
67 152 39:05 Paul Tranter Male 62 M40 19 39:04 67
68 1597 39:09 Richard Dunn BD2 Running Club Male 63 M40 20 39:07 68
69 947 39:10 Andrew Dovernor Thornton ATB Running Club Male 64 M40 21 39:08 69
70 1447 39:11 Mark Cox Leeds and Bradford Triathlon C Mal
72 1238 39:13 Waheed Khan Bingley Harriers & AC Male 67 MSen 44 39:10 71
73 857 39:20 Hannah Corne Valley Striders AC Female 6 FSen 4 39:18 73
74 83 39:21 Scott Watson Male 68 MSen 45 39:18 74
75 23 39:22 James Wilson Horsforth Harriers Male 69 MSen 46 39:19 75
76 562 39:29 Simon Loach Male 70 M40 22 39:27 76
77 1715 39:31 Daniel Smithurst Bingley Harriers Male 71 MSen 47 39:28 77
78 1622 39:31 Chris Richardson Easingwold Running Club Male 72 M40 23 39:29 78
79 1296 39:36 Ian Dale Steel City Striders Male 73 M40 24 39:32 79
80 897 39:37 Adam Prentis Harrogate Harriers & AC Male 74 M50 3 39:34 80
81 1343 39:42 Jamie Boswell Blaydon Harriers Male 75 MSen 48 39:40 81
82 987 39:45 Gareth Holme Baildon Runners Male 76 MSen 49 39:43 82
83 1583 39:55 Modestas Lukauskas Male 77 MSen 50 39:50 83
84 1494 40:00 Danica Spiteri Female 7 FSen 5 39:58 85
85 1319 40:02 Robert Pratt Male 78 MSen 51 39:57 84
86 1259 40:07 Ewhen Chymera Male 79 MSen 52 40:03 86
87 1506 40:16 Simon Warner Male 80 M40 25 40:15 89
88 1091 40:18 James Mcgann Male 81 MSen 53 40:13 88
89 1327 40:20 Jeremy Stewart Otley AC Male 82 MSen 54 40:10 87
90 1203 40:21 Wayne King-Farlow Male 83 M40 26 40:15 90
91 690 40:25 Robert Rank Abbey Runners Male 84 MSen 55 40:19 92
92 1086 40:25 Neal Dowson Male 85 MSen 56 40:17 91
93 1699 40:26 Matthew Kelly Huddersfield Road Runners Male 86 MSen 57 40:20 93
94 472 40:26 David Woodward Male 87 MSen 58 40:23 94
95 900 40:32 Michael Thomas Male 88 MSen 59 40:27 95
96 844 40:34 Adrian Bastow Ilkley Harriers AC Male 89 M40 27 40:31 96
97 918 40:39 Rachel Carter Ilkley Harriers AC Female 8 FSen 6 40:33 98
98 1587 40:40 Gareth Evans Male 90 MSen 60 40:33 99
99 637 40:41 Martin Gilpin Male 91 M40 28 40:39 100
100 446 40:48 Garth de Roux Horsforth Harriers Male 92 MSen 61 40:43 101
101 1103 40:55 Cathy Wright Harrogate Harriers & AC Female 9 F50 1 40:52 103
102 1541 40:56 Harry Baxter Lincoln Wellington A.C. Male 93 MSen 62 40:55
103 136 40:57 Charmaine Horsfall Female 10 FSen 7 40:53 104
104 292 41:02 Richard Purdy Male 94 MSen 63 40:50 102
105 951 41:04 Chloe Wood Rothwell & District Harriers Female 11 FSen 8 41:01
106 1549 41:07 Ken Fox Hyde Park Harriers Male 95 M50 4 41:01 107
107 1313 41:11 Cath Dawson Halifax Harriers Athletic Club Female 12 F40 3 41:11 109
108 1656 41:12 Vytautas Rudys Male 96 MSen 64 40:31 97
109 1682 41:13 Kevin Nicholas Dragons Running Club Male 97 M40 29 41:11
110 1389 41:17 Glenn Dawson Male 98 M40 30 41:08 108
111 1122 41:19 David Questa Male 99 MSen 65 41:12 111
112 696 41:23 Anthony Herdsman Male 100 MSen 66 41:15 112
113 243 41:32 Ian Castle Male 101 M40 31 41:29 115
114 1476 41:34 Stuart Preston Keighley and Craven AC Male 102 MSen 67 41:31
115 128 41:34 Guy Moran Male 103 M40 32 41:30 116
116 1687 41:38 Darren Harrison Loftus & Whitby Athletic Club Male 104 MSen 68 41:28 114
117 1144 41:38 Howard Thompson Easingwold Running Club Male 105 M50 5 41:32 118
118 568 41:38 Emma Brambani Female 13 FSen 9 41:35 119
119 1167 41:39 Dominic Clarke Male 106 M40 33 41:23 113
120 1428 41:45 Claire Hern Eccleshill Road Runners Female 14 FSen 10 41:42
121 458 41:54 Jonathan Eagle Horsforth Harriers Male 107 M50 6 41:49 121
122 1240 41:57 Dan Donnelly Hyde Park Harriers Male 108 M40 34 41:52 122
123 1353 42:01 Beth Massey Ilkley Harriers AC Female 15 F40 4 41:56 124
124 1380 42:03 Sarah O'Sullivan Keighley and Craven AC Female 16 FSen 11 41:56 125
125 304 42:04 Elizabeth Scott Chapel Allerton Road Runners Female 17 FSen 12 41:59 127
126 907 42:04 Martin Andersen Male 109 M40 35 41:57 126
127 1215 42:10 Rachel Bourne Hyde Park Harriers Female 18 FSen 13 42:05
128 1200 42:15 Bryan Parkinson Male 110 M60 1 42:13 130
129 666 42:16 Andrew Plumridge Male 111 MSen 69 41:52 123
130 982 42:16 Andrew Byram Male 112 M40 36 42:05 129
131 1198 42:16 Stuart Symons Male 113 MSen 70 42:16 134
132 1616 42:16 Craig Phillips Stainland Lions Running Club Male 114 MSen 71 42:13 131
133 1552 42:19 Robert Hague Eccleshill Road Runners Male 115 M50 7 42:13
134 1693 42:25 Mike Aylott Halifax Harriers Athletic Club Male 116 MSen 72 42:19 137
135 1147 42:26 Steve Firth Wakefield Triathlon Club Male 117 M40 37 42:18 136
136 962 42:28 Kali Exley Craven Energy Triathlon Club Female 19 F40 5 42:20
137 723 42:28 Simon Brady Male 118 M40 38 42:20 139
138 1578 42:31 Peter Hilliard Idle AC Male 119 M50 8 42:27 140
139 1499 42:36 Stuart Thompson Bingley Harriers Male 120 M60 2 42:27 141
140 1325 42:39 Ben Watson Male 121 MSen 73 42:33 144
Epilepsy Action Bradford 10k
16th March 2014 Results
141 1531 42:40 Robert Moon Spenborough and District AC Male 122 M40 39 42:40 149
142 1244 42:41 Michael Snowden Male 123 MSen 74 42:17 135
143 1305 42:42 Alex Milburn Male 124 MSen 75 42:37 147
144 741 42:43 Ben Wilson Male 125 MSen 76 42:38 148
145 627 42:45 Rich Jones Male 126 MSen 77 42:43 152
146 1521 42:46 Chris Jacobs Male 127 M40 40 42:42 151
147 467 42:50 Steph Wilson Saltaire Striders Female 20 FSen 14 42:46 153
148 1588 42:52 Andrew Stott Queensbury Running Club Male 128 M40 41 42:48
149 791 42:59 Ryan Duckett Male 129 MSen 78 42:32 143
150 664 43:00 Ian Jenkins Male 130 M40 42 42:40 150
151 1249 43:01 Gary Bolton Male 131 MSen 79 42:57 157
152 817 43:02 Tony Kingham Male 132 M60 3 42:56 155
153 448 43:03 Graham Wheatcroft Male 133 MSen 80 42:56 156
154 1620 43:05 Matt Byrne Male 134 M40 43 43:00 158
155 1310 43:07 Brendan Gill Male 135 MSen 81 42:34 145
156 245 43:08 Richard Senior Male 136 MSen 82 42:35 146
157 1227 43:09 Richard Brook Queensbury Running Club Male 137 MSen 83 43:05 165
158 1272 43:09 Thomas Davis Male 138 MSen 84 43:00 159
159 1020 43:10 Mahine Malik Male 139 MSen 85 43:05 166
160 367 43:10 Simon Coughlan Pudsey Pacers Male 140 MSen 86 43:03 161
161 1505 43:12 Sidney Bluemink Male 141 MSen 87 43:05 167
162 692 43:13 Anthony Morris Male 142 MSen 88 42:15 133
163 986 43:15 Alan McMurdo Male 143 MSen 89 43:08 169
164 957 43:15 Richard Smith Male 144 M40 44 43:07 168
165 825 43:16 Nils Persson Male 145 MSen 90 43:09 170
166 460 43:17 James Duce Male 146 MSen 91 42:27 142
167 1365 43:17 Pete Shoard Bingley Harriers & AC Male 147 M40 45 43:10 171
168 419 43:19 Carl Vincent Male 148 M40 46 43:04 163
169 34 43:20 Adam Theakston Male 149 MSen 92 43:10 172
170 1557 43:21 Phil Joyner Idle AC Male 150 MSen 93 43:17 175
171 867 43:23 Jonathan Shaller Male 151 MSen 94 43:17 176
172 1722 43:25 Alan Pollard City of Hull Male 152 MSen 95 43:22 179
173 1407 43:30 Paul Jones Male 153 MSen 96 43:30 184
174 151 43:31 Kevin Meddings Male 154 M50 9 43:20 177
175 1241 43:31 Kit Donnelly Leeds and Bradford Triathlon C Male 155 MSen 97 43:26 181
176 1109 43:34 Peter Holmes Male 156 MSen 98 43:15 174
177 976 43:34 Andrew Love Male 157 MSen 99 43:29 182
178 1388 43:37 Thomas Lorryman Male 158 MSen 100 43:21 178
179 1490 43:37 Gary Naylor Male 159 M40 47 43:31 187
180 744 43:38 Mark Orbell Male 160 M50 10 43:29 183
181 605 43:39 Edward Revell Male 161 MSen 101 43:32 188
182 24 43:44 Michael Duffield Ilkley Harriers AC Male 162 M40 48 43:30 185
183 1083 43:49 Ben Loveitt Male 163 MSen 102 43:45 191
184 1280 43:53 Graham Rhodes Thornton ATB Running Club Male 164 M50 11 43:04 164
185 1516 43:54 Joey Tyson Male 165 MSen 103 43:03 162
186 1632 43:55 Umran Mahmood Male 166 MSen 104 43:47 193
187 1672 43:57 Gerard Chadwick Thornton ATB Running Club Male 167 M40 49 43:34 189
188 1115 43:58 Richard North Male 168 M50 12 43:45 192
189 950 43:59 Rob Thornton Male 169 M40 50 43:01 160
190 995 44:00 Gareth Wright Male 170 MSen 105 43:30 186
191 919 44:01 Go Yoshiyuki Male 171 MSen 106 43:58 197
192 278 44:03 Alex Scotney Male 172 MSen 107 43:50 195
193 1411 44:03 Carl Howells Wakefield Triathlon Club Male 173 MSen 108 44:01 200
194 595 44:05 Jonathan Wilson Male 174 MSen 109 43:23 180
195 1628 44:05 Glyn Guest Kingstone Runners Male 175 M50 13 44:00 198
196 238 44:06 Daniel Fryett Male 176 MSen 110 43:50 196
197 321 44:11 Mark Mounsey Male 177 M40 51 44:08 205
198 1191 44:12 Kirsty Allen Baildon Runners Female 21 F40 6 44:03 201
199 1333 44:12 Clive Turner Male 178 M40 52 44:09 207
200 1228 44:12 Birbahadur Rai Male 179 MSen 111 43:48 194

201 18 44:14 Louise Riches Otley Invit. Ladies Female 22 FSen 15 44:14 212
202 1390 44:14 Marc Mortimer Male 180 M40 53 44:10 210
203 822 44:16 Chris Harris Pudsey Pacers Male 181 MSen 112 44:03 202
204 1011 44:17 David Lambert Male 182 MSen 113 44:09 208
205 1664 44:17 Tim Dean Male 183 MSen 114 44:00 199
206 1697 44:19 Alex Dickerson Male 184 MSen 115 43:11 173
207 102 44:22 John Ward Male 185 M60 4 44:19 217
208 1398 44:24 Philip Kimber Male 186 MSen 116 44:08 206
209 429 44:25 John Hunt Saltaire Striders Male 187 M40 54 44:22 221
210 403 44:26 Philip Robinson Queensbury Running Club Male 188 M40 55 44:22 222

212 1242 44:27 Elizabeth McDonnell Female 23 FSen 16 44:20 219
213 251 44:27 Parv Sharma Male 190 M40 56 44:05 204
214 40 44:28 Brendan Mullarkey Male 191 MSen 118 44:20 220
215 728 44:28 David Huskisson Male 192 M50 14 44:11 211
216 1106 44:31 Fleur Starcevic Wootton Road Runners Female 24 FSen 17 44:18 216
217 1536 44:33 Nicolas Sykes Male 193 MSen 119 43:41 190
218 121 44:34 Mark Jackson Male 194 MSen 120 44:17 215
219 1212 44:35 Les Newby Male 195 M40 57 44:16 213
220 1281 44:36 Mark Armitage Male 196 M40 58 44:28 224
221 1408 44:43 Nick Trinder Saltaire Striders Male 197 M40 59 44:31 228
222 431 44:43 Joseph Greiff Male 198 MSen 121 44:30 225
223 991 44:46 Matthew Haddock Male 199 MSen 122 44:30 226
224 959 44:49 Greg Thorley Male 200 M40 60 44:43 237
225 489 44:49 Warren Duckett Male 201 M40 61 44:38 232
226 1377 44:50 Peter Rawnsley Skyrac AC Male 202 M60 5 44:44 240
227 364 44:54 Andrew Lambe Male 203 M40 62 44:42 234
228 1289 44:55 Ali Dewhurst Bingley Harriers & AC Female 25 FSen 18 44:41 233
229 174 44:55 Russell Aydon-Butler Male 204 MSen 123 44:42 235
230 804 44:56 Philip Moore Male 205 MSen 124 44:31 229
231 1667 44:57 David Cusack Male 206 MSen 125 44:35 230
232 132 44:58 Rhys Jones Male 207 MSen 126 44:52 251
233 142 44:58 Paul Sharrock Male 208 M50 15 44:54 252
234 1402 44:59 Matty Campbell Male 209 MSen 127 44:50 245
235 233 45:01 Paul Hampton Male 210 MSen 128 44:03 203
236 384 45:01 Robert Wilkinson Male 211 MSen 129 44:55 253
237 156 45:02 Matthew Dodds Male 212 MSen 130 44:51 247
238 426 45:04 Stephen Cole Stockport Harriers & AC Male 213 M40 63 44:59 257
239 1168 45:04 Graham Dalby Male 214 M40 64 45:04 264
240 537 45:05 Richard Towe Male 215 MSen 131 44:55 254
241 793 45:05 Ian Stow Eccleshill Road Runners Male 216 M50 16 44:47 242
242 864 45:06 Andy Carter Male 217 M50 17 44:50 246
243 323 45:06 Clive Walton Male 218 M40 65 45:00 259
244 1188 45:07 Pippa Barrett Female 26 FSen 19 44:55 255
245 1345 45:07 Robert Bullock Male 219 MSen 132 44:51 248
246 1201 45:08 Julie Thornton Female 27 F40 7 44:48 244
247 889 45:09 Roger Bromiley Male 220 M40 66 45:00 260
248 1517 45:09 Paul O'Connell Male 221 M40 67 44:51 249
249 1237 45:09 Barry Hutchinson Male 222 M40 68 44:59 258
250 536 45:10 Stephen Vant Male 223 MSen 133 45:00 261
251 502 45:10 Charlotte Milner Female 28 FSen 20 44:43 238
252 1317 45:10 Angela Pattinson Horsforth Harriers Female 29 F40 8 45:01 262
253 1069 45:13 Tempa Khan Male 224 MSen 134 44:22 223
254 436 45:13 Peter Martin Blackwater Valley Runners Male 225 M50 18 45:02 263
255 345 45:14 Mark Speight Male 226 M50 19 44:47 243
256 1239 45:15 Marshall Sugden Male 227 M40 69 45:05 265
257 228 45:20 Michael Pease Male 228 MSen 135 44:09 209
258 557 45:20 Andrew Considine Male 229 MSen 136 44:56 256
259 603 45:23 Ian Griffiths Horsforth Harriers Male 230 MSen 137 45:07 266
260 227 45:24 Michael Urwin Male 231 MSen 138 44:16 214
261 1250 45:26 Gareth Cullington Male 232 MSen 139 45:11 269
262 624 45:28 Darren Wake Spenborough and District AC Male 233 MSen 140 45:15 271
263 660 45:32 Ken Duckworth Male 234 M60 6 45:26 278
264 1054 45:33 Jason Newman Male 235 MSen 141 45:19 273
265 691 45:33 Martin Jefferson Male 236 MSen 142 44:30 227
266 1417 45:35 Natalie Jackson Dewsbury Road Runners Female 30 FSen 21 45:33 285
267 1267 45:38 Emma Cartledge Saltaire Striders Female 31 FSen 22 45:29 281
268 1129 45:39 Simeon Haigh Male 237 MSen 143 44:45 241
269 508 45:41 Malcolm Foy Saltaire Striders Male 238 M50 20 45:33 286
270 1006 45:42 Mark Cole Male 239 M50 21 45:24 276
271 46 45:42 Tim Greenwood Male 240 MSen 144 45:28 280
272 547 45:44 Adam Hunte Male 241 MSen 145 44:43 239
273 1302 45:44 Michael Balmforth Male 242 M50 22 45:29 282
274 596 45:46 Donald Johnson Baildon Runners Male 243 M60 7 45:34 288
275 1070 45:48 Philip Chapman Male 244 MSen 146 45:33 287
276 662 45:48 Tom Wright Male 245 MSen 147 45:14 270
277 1135 45:49 Nick Jovanovic Male 246 MSen 148 44:36 231
278 776 45:51 James Crowther Male 247 MSen 149 45:09 267
279 377 45:54 Keith Bennett Idle AC Male 248 M40 70 45:32 284
280 585 45:54 Martin Wilson Male 249 M60 8 45:47 294

281 796 45:56 Alan Bracken Male 250 MSen 150 45:47 295
282 1619 45:57 Kjell Skjerven Male 251 M40 71 45:31 283
283 1430 45:58 Karim Bouabdellah Male 252 M40 72 45:10 268
284 424 46:00 Jan King Male 253 M60 9 45:45 292
285 61 46:01 Andrew Leach Bradford Grammar Male 254 M40 73 45:23 275
286 108 46:02 Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners Male 255 M50 23 45:55 300
287 546 46:02 Matthew Marshall Male 256 MSen 151 45:53 296
288 1217 46:04 Phillip Whettlock Male 257 M40 74 45:45 293
289 1262 46:08 Tony Podmore Male 258 MSen 152 45:54 299
290 1364 46:10 Ciaran Mullarkey Male 259 MSen 153 46:02 305
291 1292 46:11 Kenneth Colijn Male 260 MSen 154 45:21 274
292 378 46:11 Patrick Garry Male 261 M40 75 45:27 279
293 940 46:12 David Long Baildon Runners Male 262 MSen 155 46:00 302
294 1405 46:13 Owen Jones Male 263 MSen 156 45:35 289
295 1126 46:13 Tony Hayes Male 264 M50 24 45:37 290
296 629 46:13 Rhea Sutcliffe Pudsey Pacers Female 32 FSen 23 46:00 303
297 1419 46:14 Peter Marriott Male 265 M50 25 45:58 301
298 1269 46:14 Mathew West Male 266 M40 76 46:00 304
299 317 46:17 Ian Shaw Male 267 M50 26 46:04 307
300 648 46:17 Chris Wood Male 268 MSen 157 46:17 317
301 215 46:18 Saleem Patel Male 269 MSen 158 45:18 272
302 1190 46:18 Richard Longley Male 270 MSen 159 46:05 309
303 184 46:19 Andrew Brownell-Judd Male 271 M40 77 45:53 297
304 1311 46:20 Duane Craven Male 272 M40 78 44:51 250
305 1251 46:21 Frank Beecroft Saltaire Striders Male 273 M40 79 46:13 314
306 1284 46:23 Rob Parkinson Male 274 M40 80 46:05 310
307 1328 46:24 David Joy Male 275 MSen 160 46:14 315
308 1663 46:32 Mark Whitley Male 276 MSen 161 46:08 312
309 1276 46:33 Jim Goddard Male 277 M50 27 45:24 277
310 356 46:34 R Donkin Male 278 M40 81 46:28 322
311 1488 46:38 Jarrod Stoney Male 279 M40 82 46:25 321
312 324 46:39 Helen Roden Female 33 F40 9 46:33 328
313 1740 46:41 John Broadbent Male 280 M40 83 46:32 327
314 193 46:46 Mark Lainchbury Male 281 M50 28 46:11 313
315 1062 46:47 Ian Bland Bingley Harriers & AC Male 282 M50 29 46:28 323
316 1314 46:48 Graham Turnbull Male 283 M40 84 46:24 320
317 672 46:49 Graham Jowett Queensbury Running Club Male 284 M60 10 46:34 329
318 575 46:51 Andrew Kelly Airienteers Male 285 M50 30 46:41 334
319 1551 46:52 Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers Male 286 M60 11 46:43 335
320 189 46:53 Neil Jones Male 287 M50 31 46:45 336
321 79 46:53 Andrew Leeming Male 288 M40 85 46:53 343
322 360 46:54 Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers & AC Male 289 M60 12 46:35 330
323 1180 46:55 David Nutton Halifax Harriers Athletic Club Male 290 M40 86 46:46 339
324 1529 46:57 David Elstub Male 291 MSen 162 46:45 337
325 394 46:59 Andrew Page Male 292 MSen 163 46:05 311
326 232 46:59 Mark Allen Male 293 MSen 164 46:03 306
327 98 47:02 Richard Thomas Kirkstall Harriers Male 294 M50 32 46:48 340
328 432 47:02 James Lennon Harrogate Harriers & AC Male 295 MSen 165 46:55 344
329 272 47:04 S Whitwam McGregor Female 34 FSen 24 45:42 291
330 140 47:04 Mauro Ciuccio Male 296 MSen 166 46:30 325
331 1660 47:06 Tom Greatorex Male 297 MSen 167 46:30 326
332 31 47:08 William Sanderson Male 298 MSen 168 47:08 357
333 311 47:08 Ryoji Shiromoto Male 299 MSen 169 45:53 298
334 1477 47:09 Dipa Mistry Female 35 FSen 25 47:06 355
335 230 47:11 Wayne Gardner Male 300 M40 87 46:35 331
336 72 47:11 Bruce McNeill Bingley Harriers & AC Male 301 M40 88 46:36 332
337 456 47:11 Helen Love Saltaire Striders Female 36 F50 2 47:02 353
338 1229 47:11 Steve Shnyder Male 302 M40 89 47:01 351
339 165 47:11 Nicola Blay Female 37 F40 10 47:01 352
340 1107 47:12 Ian Hirst Male 303 M40 90 46:57 346
341 1172 47:12 Matthew Brown Male 304 MSen 170 46:18 318
342 1689 47:12 Rob Pratt Male 305 M40 91 46:57 347
343 653 47:14 Peter Whitewood Male 306 MSen 171 47:09 358
344 989 47:15 Nicholas Smith Male 307 MSen 172 46:38 333
345 613 47:16 John Wright Male 308 M40 92 46:58 348
346 1130 47:16 Kevin Larkin Male 309 MSen 173 46:04 308
347 1152 47:20 Joanne Helliwell Halifax Harriers Athletic Club Female 38 F40 11 47:04 354
348 1412 47:21 Daniel Bates Male 310 MSen 174 46:22 319
349 743 47:21 Guy Gibson Male 311 M40 93 47:17 362
350 842 47:21 Karen Ratcliffe Pudsey Pacers Female 39 FSen 26 46:56 345

50:02
Pos. Bib Time Name Club Gender
Chip
Pos
Chip
Time
Class
Class Pos
Gender
Pos
351 1290 47:23 Samir Ullah Male 312 MSen 175 44:42 236
352 1299 47:26 Grahame Collinge Male 313 M50 33 47:26 371
353 1341 47:27 Edward East Baildon Runners Male 314 MSen 176 47:21 366
354 1185 47:27 Thomas Birdsall Male 315 MSen 177 46:58 349
355 855 47:27 Donna O'Neill Female 40 FSen 27 46:59 350
356 167 47:32 William Overton Male 316 M60 13 47:21 367
357 810 47:34 Mark Tetley Male 317 M50 34 47:23 368
358 1409 47:36 D Golding-Zmith Male 318 MSen 178 46:45 338
359 1650 47:38 Chrissy Higgins Male 319 M40 94 47:38 383
360 1725 47:39 Shahid Hussain Male 320 MSen 179 47:11 360
361 416 47:39 Mark Thornton Male 321 MSen 180 47:39 384
362 753 47:40 Zaman Akbary Male 322 MSen 181 47:13 361
363 1316 47:40 Simon Logan Barnsley Harriers Male 323 MSen 182 47:28 373
364 819 47:41 Gerard Slade Male 324 MSen 183 47:09 359
365 452 47:41 Jo Heseltine Rothwell & District Harriers Female 41 F40 12 47:19 364
366 109 47:44 Dawn Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners Female 42 F40 13 47:32 376
367 153 47:45 Chris Mckenna Male 325 MSen 184 47:45 391
368 1545 47:45 Chris Beaumont Male 326 MSen 185 47:24 369
369 1247 47:46 Luke Greenwood Male 327 MSen 186 47:34 377
370 765 47:46 Terry Bussey Male 328 M40 95 46:15 316
371 1315 47:47 Geoff Spence Male 329 M50 35 46:52 342
372 1077 47:48 Marcus Strudwick Male 330 MSen 187 47:27 372
373 1685 47:50 Duncan Batty Male 331 MSen 188 47:30 375
374 612 47:54 Brenda Peake Female 43 F40 14 47:24 370
375 924 47:55 Laura Watson Female 44 FSen 28 47:47 393
376 1275 47:55 Emma Hall Female 45 FSen 29 47:47 394
377 491 47:56 David Slater Male 332 MSen 189 47:41 385
378 1701 47:58 Ian Thursfield Male 333 MSen 190 46:28 324
379 1675 47:58 Mateusz Brzezicki Male 334 MSen 191 47:17 363
380 1540 47:58 Bobby Wilks Male 335 MSen 192 47:36 380
381 1331 47:58 Nathan Taylor Male 336 MSen 193 47:55 408
382 901 47:58 Leila Asoko Female 46 FSen 30 47:43 389
383 49 47:59 Barbara Lee Female 47 F50 3 47:37 381
384 1530 48:00 Kirsty Moon Spenborough and District AC Female 48 F40 15 47:50 400
385 1624 48:03 Imran Zafar Male 337 MSen 194 47:56 410
386 1704 48:04 Steve Hargreaves Male 338 MSen 195 47:43 390
387 1659 48:05 Jim Bloomfield Roundhay Runners Male 339 MSen 196 47:56 411
388 1145 48:05 David Burgess Male 340 MSen 197 47:48 396
389 333 48:06 Mark Dawson Male 341 MSen 198 47:53 405
390 1108 48:08 Paul Wraith Male 342 M40 96 47:50 401
391 1691 48:08 Richard Hartley Male 343 M40 97 47:49 397
392 1454 48:10 Matt Holmes Male 344 M40 98 47:53 406
393 1391 48:10 Christine Cox Ilkley Harriers AC Female 49 F50 4 47:41

394 527 48:10 Simon Brown Male 345 MSen 199 47:52 403
395 1219 48:10 Tim Barnett Male 346 M50 36 47:59 412
396 1711 48:12 Andrew Garland Male 347 M40 99 47:49 398
397 841 48:13 Andrew Hansen Male 348 MSen 200 46:50 341
398 1631 48:14 David Heels Leeds and Bradford Triathlon C Male 349 M50 37 48:00 413
399 1514 48:15 Mark Flanagan Male 350 M40 100 47:55 409
400 788 48:15 Hafizur Rahman Male 351 MSen 201 47:28 374
401 1613 48:16 Nigel Shaw Baildon Runners Male 352 M50 38 48:08 422
402 340 48:17 Kezia Rooke Female 50 FSen 31 47:20 365
403 457 48:18 Sophie Johnstone Roundhay Runners Female 51 FSen 32 47:41 387
404 1393 48:20 Andrew Council Male 353 MSen 202 48:20 436
405 1261 48:20 Adam Phillips Male 354 MSen 203 48:06 419
406 208 48:21 David Parkin Male 355 M40 101 48:11 424
407 1623 48:21 Steve Carter Abbey Runners Male 356 M50 39 48:06 420
408 1496 48:21 Gau Garbuja Male 357 M40 102 48:04 417
409 1723 48:22 Richard Hoyle Male 358 M40 103 47:54 407
410 1270 48:22 Paul Ingram Male 359 M40 104 48:14 429
411 94 48:22 Phillip Hawkswell Bingley Harriers & AC Male 360 M50 40 47:47 395
412 1246 48:28 Jamie Walker Male 361 MSen 204 47:49 399
413 1032 48:30 Waqas Mohammad Male 362 MSen 205 47:37 382
414 784 48:31 Amy Linley Wakefield Triathlon Club Female 52 FSen 33 47:52 404
415 494 48:33 Steve Heath Male 363 MSen 206 48:13 428
416 673 48:35 Reena Mistry Eccleshill Road Runners Female 53 FSen 34 48:25 439
417 775 48:37 Matthew Hole Male 364 M40 105 48:33 448
418 158 48:38 Benjamin Baird Male 365 MSen 207 47:07 356
419 964 48:38 Stephen Chase Male 366 MSen 208 48:30 446
420 1647 48:41 David Newman Male 367 M50 41 48:06 421

421 714 48:42 Laura Meadowcroft Bingley Harriers & AC Female 54 FSen 35 48:28 443
422 400 48:43 Chris Patterson Male 368 M40 106 48:25 440
423 963 48:45 Joanne Chase Female 55 FSen 36 48:38 452
424 1507 48:47 Naveed Ahmed Male 369 MSen 209 47:42 388
425 704 48:47 Daniel McMahon Male 370 MSen 210 48:26 441
426 1096 48:48 Kevin Hickey Male 371 M50 42 48:04 418
427 1401 48:49 Dominic Egan Otley AC Male 372 M40 107 48:27 442
428 1668 48:51 Jonathan Cox Male 373 MSen 211 48:17 431
429 553 48:51 Jack Mills Male 374 MSen 212 48:14 430
430 813 48:51 Ben Firth Male 375 MSen 213 48:51 465
431 725 48:53 Chris Bethell Male 376 MSen 214 48:42 456
432 1110 48:54 Matt Busfield Male 377 MSen 215 48:45 458
433 610 48:55 Craig Taylor Male 378 MSen 216 48:11 425
434 909 48:55 Jason Wainwright Male 379 M40 108 48:28 444
435 908 48:55 Steve Little Male 380 MSen 217 48:29 445
436 1099 48:56 Steven Lafferty Pudsey Pacers Male 381 MSen 218 48:19 434
437 833 48:57 Mariusz Mezykowski Male 382 MSen 219 48:17 432
438 511 48:58 Kaleem Afzal Male 383 MSen 220 48:38 453
439 1273 48:58 Nicola Lee Otley AC Female 56 FSen 37 48:37 450
440 1277 49:01 Mathew Rimmer Male 384 MSen 221 48:11 426
441 948 49:01 Jennifer Bracher Female 57 FSen 38 48:54 470
442 628 49:01 Richard Falkingham Male 385 M40 109 48:49 464
443 1406 49:03 Jamile Tariq Male 386 MSen 222 48:39 454
444 331 49:03 Ben Nettleton Male 387 MSen 223 48:52 468
445 1360 49:04 Peter Lambert Male 388 M50 43 48:45 459
446 1630 49:04 Jonathon Griffith Male 389 MSen 224 48:01 415
447 1629 49:04 Chris Griffith Shildon R&AC Male 390 M40 110 48:00 414
448 300 49:06 Tom Kay Male 391 MSen 225 48:46 460
449 57 49:08 Antony Sheriff Male 392 M40 111 49:03 481
450 617 49:09 Andrew Smith Male 393 MSen 226 48:47 462
451 295 49:09 Stewart Waudby Macclesfield Harriers & AC Male 394 MSen 227 48:48 463
452 821 49:11 Matthew Barraclough Male 395 MSen 228 47:45 392
453 1415 49:12 Chris Cunningham Ilkley Harriers AC Male 396 M40 112 48:12 427
454 1318 49:12 James Nundy Kirkstall Harriers Male 397 MSen 229 48:53 469
455 587 49:12 Francis Tolan Female 58 F40 16 48:58 474
456 1082 49:12 Andy Moore Bingley Harriers & AC Male 398 M50 44 48:21 437
457 716 49:13 Matt Vosper Male 399 MSen 230 48:56 471
458 602 49:15 Aidan Cosimini Male 400 MSen 231 48:51 466
459 381 49:18 Carl Jones Male 401 MSen 232 48:19 435
460 1617 49:18 Richard Hanson Male 402 MSen 233 48:56 472
461 1089 49:19 Shihab-ud-deen Basit Eccleshill Road Runners Male 403 MSen 234 49:08 484
462 78 49:20 Andrew Dewhirst Male 404 M40 113 49:01 478
463 1008 49:20 Amy Scott Female 59 FSen 39 49:07 483
464 561 49:20 Lee Judson Male 405 MSen 235 48:08 423
465 1468 49:21 Vijay Dayalji Male 406 MSen 236 48:59 475
466 1605 49:23 Leigh Marklew Male 407 M40 114 48:46 461
467 211 49:24 James Balkwill Abbey Runners Male 408 M40 115 48:34 449
468 1081 49:24 Donna Eastham Female 60 FSen 40 48:57 473
469 1481 49:25 Daniel Ryan Halifax Harriers Athletic Club Male 409 MSen 237 48:31 447
470 496 49:28 Michael Adamson Male 410 MSen 238 47:51 402
471 1421 49:29 Paul Hancock Male 411 MSen 239 49:18 491
472 62 49:29 Mark Davis Male 412 MSen 240 48:01 416
473 1090 49:30 Darren Scott Male 413 MSen 241 49:01 479
474 1033 49:30 Mohammed Bostan Khan Male 414 MSen 242 48:21 438
475 620 49:32 David Harvey Male 415 M50 45 49:28 502
476 393 49:32 Mark Lambe Male 416 M40 116 49:22 492
477 1123 49:32 Richard Jordan Male 417 MSen 243 49:03 482
478 1087 49:33 John Marshall Ilkley Harriers AC Male 418 M50 46 49:08 485
479 1480 49:34 Nicki Cartwright Stadium Runners Female 61 FSen 41 49:25 499
480 122 49:38 Daniel Cowgill Male 419 MSen 244 49:00 476
481 533 49:39 Jason Clay Male 420 MSen 245 49:12 487
482 447 49:41 Neil Midgley Holmfirth Harriers AC Male 421 M60 14 49:24 498
483 1567 49:42 Nicholas Oddy Male 422 MSen 246 48:43 457
484 1716 49:44 Christian Vodden Male 423 MSen 247 49:22 493
485 1025 49:46 Aqib Fiaz Male 424 MSen 248 48:51 467
486 1039 49:47 Jamal Mohammed Male 425 MSen 249 48:17 433
487 711 49:47 Peter Arnold Male 426 MSen 250 48:39 455
488 726 49:48 Roy Bradshaw Idle AC Male 427 M50 47 49:09 486
489 1503 49:48 Lloyd Overton Poole Runners Male 428 MSen 251 49:36 507
490 1602 49:49 Andrew Stanway Male 429 MSen 252 49:36 508

491 1486 49:49 Ben Hardy Male 430 MSen 253 47:34 378
492 829 49:50 Thomas Tordoff Male 431 MSen 254 48:37 451
493 1348 49:50 Paul Hesketh Male 432 MSen 255 49:39 510
494 1686 49:51 Matthew Snow Male 433 MSen 256 49:51 528
495 1483 49:53 David Wilman Male 434 MSen 257 49:16 490
496 1368 49:53 Clive Brook Male 435 M50 48 49:39 511
497 1703 49:53 Raf Stabler Male 436 M40 117 49:01 480
498 1441 49:54 Nick Wealleans Male 437 MSen 258 49:27 501
499 382 49:56 Steve Calder Male 438 M50 49 49:00 477
500 1136 49:56 John Smithurst Bingley Harriers & AC Male 439 M70 1 49:54 533
501 1156 50:00 Ashley Seymour Male 440 MSen 259 49:53 532
502 1177 50:00 Andrew Spurden Male 441 M40 118 49:40 514
503 896 50:02 Ian Storey Male 442 MSen 260 49:23 495
504 1553 50:04 James Tindale Male 443 M40 119 49:44 519
505 48 50:04 Richard Masson Male 444 MSen 261 49:23 496
506 679 50:05 Jamie Bush Halifax Harriers Athletic Club Male 445 M40 120 50:05 546
507 1053 50:05 Richard Lucas Male 446 MSen 262 49:39 512
508 790 50:08 Emily Duckett Penistone Footpath Runners & A Female 62 FSen 42 49:40 515
509 601 50:09 Catriona Astbury Horsforth Harriers Female 63 F40 17 49:48 522
510 584 50:09 Nicola Hoggart Female 64 FSen 43 49:48 523
511 984 50:09 Tom Broadley Abbey Runners Male 447 MSen 263 50:03 545
512 712 50:11 Rachel Smith Female 65 FSen 44 49:31 504
513 85 50:11 Lyndon Ross Eccleshill Road Runners Male 448 M50 50 50:01 544
514 556 50:14 Dave Entwistle Male 449 MSen 264 49:51 529
515 349 50:15 Jim Hodgson Male 450 M50 51 49:48 524
516 973 50:16 Scott Wigman Heanor Running Club Male 451 MSen 265 49:50 526
517 87 50:16 Martin Burnside Male 452 M50 52 49:33 505
518 1462 50:17 Robert Sutton Eccleshill Road runners Male 453 M50 53 49:40 516
519 1194 50:17 Steve Wright Male 454 M50 54 49:54 534
520 839 50:18 Lucy Penrose Female 66 FSen 45 50:00 542
521 1478 50:18 Chris Lane Male 455 MSen 266 49:36 509
522 389 50:18 Claire McConnell Female 67 FSen 46 49:14 488
523 1264 50:19 Andrew Rogerson Male 456 MSen 267 50:14 550
524 1491 50:24 Donnel Usher Male 457 MSen 268 49:43 517
525 1243 50:25 Gareth McDonnell Male 458 MSen 269 50:17 554
526 1644 50:25 Jana Rudolf Female 68 FSen 47 49:59 539
527 1395 50:26 Paul Sullivan Male 459 MSen 270 49:29 503
528 1338 50:27 Toby Eastaugh Harrogate Harriers & AC Male 460 M40 121 49:33 506
529 1410 50:28 Simon Howard Male 461 M50 55 49:45 521
530 224 50:29 Lee McGowan Male 462 MSen 271 50:18 556
531 1394 50:29 Lucy Council Female 69 FSen 48 49:50 527
532 1625 50:29 Malcolm Harrison Male 463 M50 56 50:22 557
533 706 50:31 Gareth Coulson Male 464 M40 122 49:39 513
534 792 50:32 Richard Berry Male 465 MSen 272 49:22 494
535 402 50:33 Tim Mosedale Saltaire Striders Male 466 MSen 273 50:10 548
536 1000 50:33 Barry Markey Bradford Airedale AC Male 467 M50 57 49:59 540
537 710 50:34 Paul Stokes Valley Striders AC Male 468 M40 123 49:43 518
538 1335 50:34 Lukas Sutcliffe Male 469 MSen 274 49:58 538
539 376 50:36 Andy Palmer Male 470 MSen 275 49:26 500
540 1696 50:37 James Brough Male 471 MSen 276 50:17 555
541 226 50:37 Dominic Geary Male 472 M40 124 50:28 562
542 315 50:37 Javed Easton Male 473 MSen 277 49:15 489
543 1436 50:40 Kashif Ali Male 474 MSen 278 49:56 535
544 159 50:42 Malcolm Johnson Horsforth Harriers Male 475 M60 15 50:14 551
545 1329 50:43 Stella Cross Female 70 F50 5 50:36 568
546 1220 50:46 David Green Ilkley Harriers AC Male 476 M40 125 49:57 536
547 287 50:47 David Todd Male 477 M50 58 50:13 549
548 1199 50:47 Tomas Clark Male 478 MSen 279 49:49 525
549 391 50:48 Paul Beck Male 479 M40 126 49:44 520
550 1265 50:48 Simon Harrison Male 480 M40 127 50:35 566
551 1312 50:49 Nathan Clare Male 481 MSen 280 49:52 530
552 838 50:54 Janet Penrose Female 71 F50 6 50:36 569
553 1150 50:54 Davey Jefferson Male 482 MSen 281 50:25 558
554 1233 50:56 Mark Smith Male 483 MSen 282 49:52 531
555 886 50:58 Barbara Bayliss Swinton RC Female 72 F50 7 50:15 553
556 588 50:58 Aminur Rahman Male 484 MSen 283 49:57 537
557 190 50:59 Andrew Smithurst Pudsey Pacers Male 485 M50 59 50:49 578
558 271 50:59 Lisa Stansbie Abbey Runners Female 73 FSen 49 50:36 570
559 719 51:01 Darren Walker Male 486 M40 128 50:00 543
560 209 51:02 Josh Murphy University of Bradford Athleti Male 487 MSen 284 50:14 552

561 1031 51:03 Hedar Ali Khuddamee Male 488 MSen 285 47:35 379
562 824 51:05 John Walton Male 489 M40 129 49:59 541
563 1508 51:05 Alejandro Pinto Dragons Running Club Male 490 M40 130 50:32 564
564 1093 51:06 Rebecca Wade Female 74 FSen 50 50:32 565
565 921 51:06 Andrew Griffith Male 491 M40 131 50:27 560
566 682 51:06 Janie Guilbert Female 75 FSen 51 50:35 567
567 1357 51:07 Jason Beckett Bingley Harriers Male 492 M40 132 49:23 497
568 35 51:07 James Craig Male 493 M50 60 50:43 573
569 934 51:09 Chris Partridge Male 494 MSen 286 50:05 547
570 1487 51:10 Amanda Stoney Female 76 FSen 52 51:07 588
571 767 51:11 Jamie Agius Male 495 MSen 287 51:07 589
572 1351 51:12 Helen Clegg Stadium Runners Female 77 FSen 53 51:02 585
573 38 51:13 Christopher Healey Male 496 M50 61 50:45 574
574 210 51:13 Adam Lear University of Bradford Athleti Male 497 MSen 288 50:26 559
575 1146 51:16 Sally Halmshaw Female 78 FSen 54 51:01 584
576 847 51:17 Sophie Cullen Female 79 FSen 55 51:08 590
577 946 51:18 Susan Verity Female 80 F40 18 50:40 571
578 355 51:22 Bradley Wright Male 498 MSen 289 50:46 575
579 291 51:24 Emma Amor Female 81 FSen 56 50:42 572
580 1052 51:27 Adam Dickinson Male 499 MSen 290 50:59 583
581 1378 51:28 Paul Woodward Male 500 MSen 291 51:05 587
582 675 51:29 Sajid Laher Male 501 M40 133 51:29 609
583 1724 51:31 Rachel Smith Female 82 F40 19 51:14 594
584 799 51:31 Michael Brooke Male 502 M40 134 50:28 563
585 1320 51:35 Steve Waud Male 503 M40 135 51:17 597
586 1349 51:36 Samuel Hesketh Male 504 MSen 292 51:23 602
587 1263 51:37 Nigel Lockwood Male 505 M40 136 51:23 603
588 19 51:38 Charlotte Tomlinson Otley Invit. Ladies Female 83 FSen 57 51:38 624
589 593 51:38 Steven Bail Male 506 M50 62 51:14 595
590 27 51:44 Jennifer Bond Female 84 F60 1 51:18 598
591 644 51:44 Bernard O'Connor Male 507 M40 137 51:09 591
592 872 51:44 John Gallagher Male 508 MSen 293 50:50 579
593 885 51:46 Sarah Dumphy Female 85 F40 20 51:04 586
594 1392 51:47 Dominika Malinowska Kirkstall Harriers Female 86 FSen 58 51:25 605
595 882 51:47 Charlie Naylor Male 509 M40 138 50:27 561
596 912 51:48 Lindsey Hill Female 87 F40 21 51:09 592
597 166 51:50 Harriet Fletcher Female 88 F40 22 51:12 593
598 1371 51:50 Joanna Lockwood Fetch Everyone Female 89 FSen 59 51:30 610
599 1287 51:53 Natalie Wild Female 90 F40 23 51:42 629
600 1051 51:55 Graeme Allen Male 510 MSen 294 51:27 608
601 927 51:57 Matthew Wild Male 511 MSen 295 51:41 628
602 1295 51:57 Maryanne Naylor Female 91 FSen 60 51:42 630
603 935 52:00 Kathryn Taylorson Female 92 FSen 61 51:26 607
604 1594 52:00 Laura Wilson Female 93 FSen 62 51:30 611
605 1671 52:00 James Waddington Male 512 MSen 296 51:37 622
606 319 52:01 Claire McGrath Horsforth Harriers Female 94 FSen 63 50:55 581
607 1510 52:01 Craig Lewyckyj Male 513 MSen 297 51:58 646
608 454 52:02 Vicki Harris Female 95 FSen 64 51:36 620
609 1618 52:03 Robert Brough Male 514 M60 16 51:38 625
610 931 52:04 Chris Ellis Male 515 MSen 298 51:30 612
611 1413 52:06 Jon Reeves Male 516 M40 139 51:30 613
612 1484 52:06 Ed Senior Male 517 MSen 299 51:25 606
613 1414 52:06 Chris Bahra Male 518 MSen 300 51:31 615
614 1562 52:08 Clair Webster Female 96 FSen 65 51:16 596
615 435 52:08 Stephen McGuire Male 519 M40 140 51:19 599
616 1695 52:10 Rebecca McDonnell Female 97 FSen 66 51:53 639
617 1673 52:11 Mark Steel Male 520 M50 63 50:48 576
618 462 52:12 Lee Glennan Spenborough and District AC Male 521 M40 141 51:49 635
619 1717 52:13 David Williams Male 522 M40 142 51:50 636
620 471 52:14 Carolyn Park Female 98 F40 24 51:40 626
621 59 52:17 Mark Self Male 523 M40 143 51:53 640
622 1038 52:17 Qasim Ali Male 524 MSen 301 50:48 577
623 929 52:17 Nazim Ramzan Male 525 MSen 302 50:52 580
624 750 52:18 Lauren Irving Female 99 FSen 67 51:50 637
625 1383 52:21 Neil Coupe Male 526 M40 144 50:55 582
626 529 52:22 Luke Judd Male 527 M40 145 52:00 647
627 958 52:22 Tony Redmond Male 528 M50 64 51:24 604
628 1459 52:23 Matthew Robinson Male 529 MSen 303 52:14 660
629 1427 52:24 Geoff Perigo Male 530 M50 65 51:32 617
630 770 52:25 Germans Gruseckis Male 531 MSen 304 51:33 618

631 1473 52:26 Daniel Graham Male 532 MSen 305 52:17 668
632 626 52:26 Sally Teasdale BD2 Running Club Female 100 FSen 68 51:19 600
633 363 52:27 Catherine Morrell Female 101 FSen 69 51:46 633
634 979 52:30 Ria Crabbe Female 102 FSen 70 51:31 616
635 1564 52:31 George Tyson Male 533 M60 17 51:40 627
636 213 52:32 Virginia Lewin Halifax Harriers Athletic Club Female 103 F60 2 52:07 652
637 523 52:33 Ashley Vanzie Male 534 MSen 306 52:14 661
638 522 52:33 Bernadette Atha Female 104 FSen 71 52:15 663
639 1169 52:34 Louise Bland Female 105 FSen 72 51:55 643
640 590 52:34 Kiera Tariq Female 106 FSen 73 52:11 654
641 773 52:40 Stuart Scott Wakefield Harriers Male 535 M50 66 52:14 662
642 490 52:40 Linda Lodge Female 107 FSen 74 51:43 631
643 231 52:40 Jennie Allen Female 108 FSen 75 51:43 632
644 1581 52:41 Jeremy Carter Male 536 M50 67 52:16 665
645 346 52:42 Noel Fitzpatrick Male 537 M40 146 51:36 621
646 298 52:42 Stacey Rushworth Female 109 FSen 76 52:12 658
647 28 52:43 Mark Towriss Male 538 M40 147 52:17 669
648 43 52:43 Peter Hey Kirkstall Harriers Male 539 M60 18 51:54 642
649 1105 52:44 J Harris-Douglas Easingwold Running Club Male 540 M40 148 51:22 601
650 806 52:46 Lee Storey Male 541 MSen 307 51:30 614
651 86 52:47 Ian Armstrong Male 542 M50 68 52:22 673
652 1449 52:48 Sarah Farnell Hyde Park Harriers Female 110 FSen 77 52:25 678
653 701 52:48 Alan Bland Male 543 M40 149 51:34 619
654 683 52:49 Robert Brooks Male 544 M60 19 52:27 680
655 1337 52:49 James Stubbs Male 545 MSen 308 51:57 645
656 961 52:50 M Watkinson-Mulvey Female 111 FSen 78 52:11 655
657 183 52:51 Les Mathieson Male 546 M60 20 52:44 697
658 1420 52:51 Oliver Pates Male 547 MSen 309 51:56 644
659 294 52:52 Alan Ellis Male 548 MSen 310 52:41 693
660 774 52:52 Christopher Stanhope Male 549 M50 69 52:16 666
661 1431 52:54 Antony Carr Male 550 M40 150 52:29 681
662 1386 52:54 Gary Pennington Saltaire Striders Male 551 M40 151 52:23 675
663 1003 52:54 Catherina Mercer Female 112 F40 25 52:29 682
664 943 52:54 Craig Tordoff Male 552 MSen 311 52:42 695
665 1363 52:55 Mustafaraza Patel Male 553 MSen 312 52:52 706
666 681 52:56 Adam Hargreaves Male 554 MSen 313 52:24 677
667 1575 52:57 Jonathan Peel Male 555 M40 152 52:00 648
668 443 52:57 Michael Brauss Male 556 M40 153 52:11 656
669 1560 52:58 Rahul Mehra Male 557 M40 154 52:19 670
670 1654 52:59 Martin Wright Male 558 M50 70 51:37 623
671 699 52:59 Graham Freer Male 559 M40 155 52:29 683
672 241 53:00 Phil Lunn Male 560 M40 156 51:47 634
673 369 53:00 Hannah Grimshaw Female 113 FSen 79 52:15 664
674 1566 53:00 Mark Owen Male 561 M40 157 52:07 653
675 515 53:00 Chi Man Male 562 M40 158 52:54 709
676 1584 53:01 Agne Bernotaite Female 114 FSen 80 52:02 649
677 320 53:02 Adel Zairi Male 563 MSen 314 52:44 698
678 200 53:02 Alun Griffiths Male 564 M50 71 52:05 650
679 1283 53:02 Danielle Hartley Female 115 FSen 81 52:06 651
680 157 53:03 Kirsty Lodge Female 116 F40 26 52:32 686
681 44 53:04 John Betts Male 565 M40 159 52:11 657
682 1085 53:04 Simon Loveitt Male 566 M40 160 52:46 700
683 521 53:06 Hannah Lavender Female 117 F70 1 52:36 687
684 1326 53:07 Andrew Bennett Male 567 M60 21 52:37 690
685 1694 53:07 Matt Drake Thornton ATB Running Club Male 568 MSen 315 52:45 699
686 930 53:09 Chris Wainman Male 569 MSen 316 51:52 638
687 760 53:11 Kiran Patel Male 570 MSen 317 51:53 641
688 114 53:11 Inese Jaunpaule Female 118 FSen 82 52:30 685
689 1161 53:12 Lizzie Sutcliffe Female 119 FSen 83 52:46 701
690 1350 53:15 Nicholas Hesketh Male 571 MSen 318 53:03 727
691 974 53:15 Nicola Peat Female 120 FSen 84 52:23 676
692 1007 53:16 Daniel Hill Male 572 MSen 319 52:57 715
693 565 53:16 Daniel Kirkham Male 573 MSen 320 52:54 710
694 1218 53:20 Charlotte Rhodes Female 121 F40 27 52:59 723
695 1370 53:21 Martha McCaffrey Female 122 FSen 85 52:22 674
696 926 53:21 Ghazalah Shah Bingley Harriers & AC Female 123 FSen 86 52:47 702
697 809 53:23 Richard Towriss Male 574 MSen 321 52:59 724
698 1074 53:24 Deborah Fryar Female 124 FSen 87 52:54 711
699 1125 53:25 Daniel Coleman Male 575 MSen 322 52:53 707
700 1366 53:26 Andrew Maddock Hyde Park Harriers Male 576 MSen 323 52:55 713

701 1511 53:27 Emily Mattison Female 125 FSen 88 53:14 739
702 170 53:27 Nick Bulmer Male 577 MSen 324 52:21 672
703 1559 53:28 Emily Angus Female 126 FSen 89 52:50 705
704 1527 53:28 Mayuri Amin Female 127 FSen 90 53:10 731
705 412 53:28 Jake Adams Male 578 MSen 325 53:06 729
706 473 53:28 Tracy Leworthy Female 128 FSen 91 52:58 720
707 893 53:30 Janet Glynn Hyde Park Harriers Female 129 F40 28 52:57 716
708 250 53:30 Peter Seaman Male 579 MSen 326 52:58 721
709 111 53:31 Joanne Burden Female 130 FSen 92 52:16 667
710 26 53:31 Anthony Smith Male 580 MSen 327 52:49 703
711 860 53:32 Ann Yeadon Otley AC Female 131 F40 29 53:23 743
712 998 53:33 Sam Nethercot Male 581 MSen 328 52:29 684
713 420 53:34 Rachel Phillips Idle AC Female 132 FSen 93 52:26 679
714 160 53:34 Angela Johnson Horsforth Harriers Female 133 F60 3 52:43 696
715 807 53:34 Andrew Markham Male 582 MSen 329 52:19 671
716 1688 53:35 Gary Waite Dragons Running Club Male 583 M40 161 53:02 725
717 1498 53:36 Jess Clayton Female 134 FSen 94 53:16 740
718 332 53:38 Andrew Edwards Male 584 M40 162 53:24 746
719 836 53:39 Amanda Rhodes Abbey runners Female 135 F40 30 53:13 736
720 1291 53:40 Chris Newell Male 585 MSen 330 53:10 732
721 1079 53:41 Robert Lee Parkrun Male 586 MSen 331 52:36 688
722 687 53:41 David Thursfield Male 587 M40 163 52:12 659
723 1055 53:41 James Lyons Male 588 MSen 332 52:36 689
724 1014 53:42 Mark Fraser Wakefield Triathlon Club Male 589 M40 164 52:57 717
725 970 53:46 Marc Hemingway Male 590 MSen 333 52:49 704
726 1157 53:48 Gary Cooke Male 591 M50 72 52:40 692
727 1266 53:50 Steve Jarvis Male 592 M50 73 53:36 753
728 1657 53:54 David Lowis Male 593 M60 22 52:37 691
729 141 53:55 Daniel Waas Hyde Park Harriers Male 594 MSen 334 53:10 733
730 960 53:56 Tony Lever Male 595 M60 23 52:57 718
731 1609 53:57 Alexander Roberton Male 596 MSen 335 53:12 734
732 1214 53:58 Thomas Eales Male 597 MSen 336 53:13 737
733 1330 54:00 Eunan Hughes Male 598 M40 165 53:06 730
734 668 54:01 Joanne Hawkins Female 136 F40 31 52:41 694
735 667 54:01 David Short Male 599 M40 166 54:01 783
736 1586 54:01 Adam Dufton Male 600 MSen 337 53:23 744
737 1253 54:02 Mary Newbegin Female 137 F50 8 53:43 762
738 805 54:03 Owen Higgs Male 601 MSen 338 53:32 751
739 676 54:03 Phil Lindsay Leeds City AC Male 602 M60 24 53:26 747
740 980 54:04 Tom Lever Male 603 MSen 339 53:02 726
741 154 54:04 Patrick Mitten Male 604 M50 74 52:57 719
742 1207 54:04 Andrew Dean Male 605 M40 167 52:56 714
743 1482 54:08 Stephen Wilby Queensbury Running Club Male 606 M60 25 53:43 763
744 586 54:10 Christine Wilson Female 138 F60 4 53:55 777
745 143 54:13 Liam Smart Wallsend Harriers and Athletic Male 607 MSen 340 52:53 708
746 206 54:13 Josephine Briggs Female 139 F40 32 53:56 779
747 795 54:13 Michael Worsley Male 608 MSen 341 52:58 722
748 1213 54:14 Mark Barnes Male 609 M40 168 53:59 782
749 1444 54:14 Martin Offland Male 610 M40 169 52:54 712
750 1211 54:14 Georgina Bache Female 140 FSen 95 53:53 776
751 1550 54:17 Richard Chapman Male 611 MSen 342 53:29 748
752 906 54:18 Emma Greenbank Female 141 F40 33 53:37 755
753 1202 54:19 Ross Fitzpatrick Male 612 MSen 343 53:36 754
754 1448 54:19 Eva Watson Bingley Harriers Female 142 F40 34 53:32 752
755 789 54:19 Cheryl Geddes Female 143 FSen 96 53:47 767
756 703 54:20 Tom Sadeghi Male 613 MSen 344 53:37 756
757 1500 54:21 Martin Stokes Male 614 M40 170 53:16 741
758 514 54:21 Joel Wilson-Rogers Male 615 MSen 345 53:39 759
759 524 54:22 Angela Clarke Female 144 F40 35 53:51 773
760 1024 54:24 Omar Sabri Male 616 MSen 346 53:17 742
761 1585 54:25 Jeremy Dufton Male 617 M50 75 53:47 768
762 1571 54:29 Claire Berry Female 145 FSen 97 53:31 750
763 1204 54:30 Beth Aylott Female 146 F40 36 53:23 745
764 890 54:31 Sarah Bromiley Female 147 F40 37 53:49 769
765 161 54:33 Rachel Robinson Female 148 FSen 98 53:45 766
766 470 54:33 Wendy McNerney Female 149 F40 38 54:03 786
767 172 54:34 Paul Grindley Airecentre Pacers Male 618 M50 76 53:38 758
768 997 54:34 Stuart Gore Male 619 MSen 347 53:37 757
769 41 54:34 Amjid Khan Male 620 MSen 348 53:04 728
770 1489 54:34 Mark Raftery Male 621 M40 171 54:06 787

771 609 54:35 Ruth Brady Female 150 FSen 99 54:06 788
772 1565 54:37 Bev Tyson Female 151 F50 9 53:44 764
773 1589 54:37 Alex White Male 622 MSen 349 53:44 765
774 1155 54:39 Gordon Fillingham Male 623 M60 26 53:51 774
775 150 54:39 Terry Atkins Male 624 M50 77 54:07 790
776 1017 54:41 Giles Cooke Male 625 M40 172 53:30 749
777 655 54:41 Jasminder Sandhu Male 626 MSen 350 53:12 735
778 654 54:42 Ranjit Hothi Male 627 MSen 351 53:13 738
779 737 54:42 Daniel Eagleton Male 628 MSen 352 53:50 770
780 1692 54:44 Haroon Mushtaq Male 629 MSen 353 54:42 826
781 739 54:48 Daniel Bell Male 630 MSen 354 54:30 809
782 642 54:48 Amy Hogg Female 152 FSen 100 54:18 799
783 32 54:49 Dave Allen Male 631 MSen 355 54:06 789
784 33 54:49 Chris Allen Male 632 MSen 356 54:07 791
785 736 54:50 Philip Cockayne Male 633 MSen 357 53:58 781
786 875 54:51 Phillip Bradley Bingley Harriers & AC Male 634 M40 173 54:51 835
787 828 54:52 Helen Tordoff Female 153 FSen 101 53:40 760
788 1399 54:53 Daniel Chapman Male 635 MSen 358 54:02 785
789 516 54:53 Terri Pearson Female 154 FSen 102 53:41 761
790 1113 54:53 Ursula Clarke Female 155 F40 39 54:25 804
791 999 54:54 Christy Holland Bradford Airedale AC Female 156 FSen 103 54:45 828
792 396 54:55 Beverley Hardie Female 157 F40 40 54:28 808
793 1593 54:55 Carl Whitham Male 636 MSen 359 53:52 775
794 285 54:56 Debbie Simpson Female 158 FSen 104 54:32 812
795 1235 54:58 Gavin Kidd Male 637 M40 174 54:22 802
796 910 55:01 Richard Swales Male 638 M40 175 55:01 843
797 341 55:04 Andrew Kenyon Male 639 M40 176 53:55 778
798 1193 55:04 Sarah Morris Female 159 F40 41 54:38 819
799 1645 55:06 Sarah Howell Valley Striders AC Female 160 FSen 105 54:46 830
800 1268 55:07 Peter Dibb Male 640 M50 78 53:50 771
801 1078 55:10 Lisa Pearson Bingley Harriers & AC Female 161 F40 42 53:50 772
802 747 55:10 Emily Reader Female 162 FSen 106 54:30 810
803 671 55:11 Roger Smith Male 641 MSen 360 54:15 797
804 1301 55:11 Spyridon Filis Male 642 MSen 361 54:17 798
805 1485 55:14 Ruth Fortune Halifax Harriers Athletic Club Female 163 FSen 107 54:52 836
806 147 55:14 Mark Bottomley Male 643 M40 177 54:27 806
807 176 55:15 Iain McKenna Male 644 MSen 362 54:12 795
808 707 55:15 Becky Shaftoe Tring Running Club Female 164 FSen 108 54:08 792
809 814 55:17 Anna Ward Female 165 FSen 109 54:08 793
810 406 55:17 G Khandoilshvili Male 645 MSen 363 53:56 780
811 1181 55:18 Piotr Koziel Male 646 M40 178 54:27 807
812 66 55:19 Sharon Jones Huddersfield Road Runners Female 166 F40 43 54:45 829
813 1195 55:19 Daniel Hedderick Male 647 MSen 364 54:14 796
814 421 55:20 Mike Lodge Male 648 M50 79 54:34 813
815 787 55:21 Gordon Grieve Male 649 M40 179 54:34 814
816 425 55:24 Richard Schmidt Male 650 MSen 365 54:38 820
817 217 55:24 Wendy Goodman Female 167 FSen 110 54:38 821
818 1071 55:24 Jayne Talbot Female 168 FSen 111 55:24 866
819 1590 55:24 Marie Hesketh Female 169 F50 10 55:13 855
820 413 55:28 Hazel Hall Female 170 F40 44 54:10 794
821 633 55:28 Emma Hardaker Female 171 FSen 112 54:44 827
822 1385 55:27 Paul Calvert Male 651 MSen 366 54:39 824
823 812 55:29 Daniel Firth Male 652 MSen 367 54:21 801
824 592 55:29 Suzanne Hague Eccleshill Road Runners Female 172 F40 45 55:13 856
825 956 55:30 Michael Harrison Male 653 M40 180 54:01 784
826 60 55:32 Michael Simpson Bradford Grammar Male 654 M50 80 54:26 805
827 1450 55:32 Idris Mir Male 655 M40 181 54:50 833
828 139 55:32 Dave Mortimer Male 656 M60 27 55:08 850
829 351 55:32 Bethany Catling Female 173 FSen 113 55:13 857
830 778 55:33 Jackie Ford Horsforth Harriers Female 174 F50 11 54:57 840
831 164 55:33 Louise Matthews Female 175 FSen 114 55:06 846
832 163 55:34 Emma Goodridge Female 176 FSen 115 55:07 848
833 461 55:35 Catherine O'Keefe Women on the Run Female 177 F40 46 54:56 839
834 1710 55:35 Nicola Steffen Baildon Runners Female 178 FSen 116 54:41 825
835 1474 55:35 Graham Beardsley Male 657 M50 81 54:36 817
836 263 55:35 Joanne Jackson Female 179 FSen 117 54:49 831
837 264 55:35 Frances Vose Female 180 F50 12 54:49 832
838 450 55:37 Robert Chaplin Spenborough and District AC Male 658 M40 182 54:20 800
839 772 55:38 Daniel Ferry Male 659 MSen 368 55:06 847
840 1324 55:40 Michael Daly Male 660 MSen 369 54:34 815

841 305 55:43 Rachel Atack Female 181 F40 47 54:38 822
842 307 55:43 Janine Laver Airecentre Pacers Female 182 FSen 118 54:50 834
843 894 55:47 Karen Baildon Baildon Runners Female 183 F40 48 55:27 869
844 133 55:47 Davy Simpson Male 661 MSen 370 55:32 877
845 1205 55:49 Martin Keat Male 662 M40 183 54:59 841
846 1542 55:48 Andrew Murray Male 663 MSen 371 54:38 823
847 1534 55:50 Paul Wright Male 664 M40 184 54:36 818
848 1404 55:52 Alex Johnson Male 665 M40 185 54:30 811
849 740 55:53 Nathan Morley Male 666 MSen 372 55:16 860
850 933 55:54 Richard Newman Male 667 MSen 373 55:09 851
851 572 55:56 Melinda Trenbath Female 184 FSen 119 55:27 870
852 1221 55:56 Nick Young Male 668 M40 186 54:34 816
853 1690 55:58 Jennifer Brearey Female 185 F40 49 55:07 849
854 214 55:59 Angela Lee Female 186 F50 13 55:03 844
855 347 55:59 Jonathan Dunn Male 669 M40 187 55:03 845
856 302 56:01 Janine Cowling Female 187 FSen 120 55:29 872
857 301 56:01 Chris Cowling Male 670 MSen 374 55:29 873
858 645 56:02 Sylvia Ross Female 188 F60 5 55:19 864
859 235 56:03 Roger Bloxham Male 671 M40 188 55:25 867
860 1154 56:05 Kirsty Roden Female 189 FSen 121 55:11 852
861 434 56:05 Annabelle McGuire Female 190 F50 14 55:16 861
862 554 56:06 Graham Payne Male 672 M40 189 54:52 837
863 1537 56:08 Christina Foulds Female 191 FSen 122 55:56 900
864 411 56:08 Aamir Zaheer Bingley Harriers & AC Male 673 MSen 375 55:32 878
865 1442 56:09 Violet Gill Female 192 F50 15 55:17 862
866 1174 56:09 Samantha Cripps Female 193 F40 50 55:34 880
867 705 56:09 Melanie Speak Female 194 F40 51 55:54 896
868 1379 56:09 Sarah Heseltine Female 195 F40 52 54:53 838
869 702 56:11 Lisa Davenport Bingley Harriers & AC Female 196 FSen 123 55:23 865
870 636 56:13 Paddy Taylor Male 674 M40 190 55:26 868
871 849 56:14 Liz Robinson Female 197 F40 53 55:18 863
872 766 56:16 Becky Fazackerley Female 198 F40 54 55:11 853
873 1445 56:17 Frazer Ramsden Male 675 M40 191 55:37 883
874 614 56:17 Andrea Grote Female 199 F40 55 55:14 858
875 1626 56:19 Peter Partington Burnden Road Runners Male 676 M40 192 55:35 881
876 428 56:19 Michelle Sunderland Female 200 F40 56 55:50 891
877 1425 56:21 Alan Sykes Male 677 M60 28 55:28 871
878 1665 56:22 Nick wardman Male 678 MSen 376 55:00 842
879 823 56:23 Mike Watson Keighley and Craven AC Male 679 M40 193 55:11 854
880 1159 56:23 Dwaine Wilda Male 680 M40 194 56:11 917
881 755 56:26 Daniel McGlade Male 681 M40 195 55:30 874
882 786 56:26 Dave Trevethick Male 682 MSen 377 55:30 875
883 1334 56:27 Jason Scothern Male 683 M40 196 55:54 897
884 837 56:29 Talwinder Bhambra Female 201 FSen 124 56:12 918
885 560 56:28 Mark Coulson Male 684 MSen 378 55:15 859
886 680 56:30 Keith Hayes Male 685 M50 82 55:39 885
887 977 56:30 Colum Sheridan-Small Male 686 M50 83 55:38 884
888 246 56:35 Susan White Female 202 F50 16 55:35 882
889 845 56:35 Alice Philipson Female 203 FSen 125 55:46 888
890 258 56:37 Lee Armstrong Male 687 M40 197 56:00 902
891 635 56:37 Helen Moorse Nidd Valley Road Runners Female 204 FSen 126 55:50 892
892 205 56:38 Lisa Khan Female 205 FSen 127 56:29 932
893 535 56:40 Jolene Gould Female 206 FSen 128 56:10 916
894 1206 56:40 Chris Armstrong Male 688 M50 84 55:33 879
895 1332 56:42 Rodney Tordoff Pudsey Pacers Male 689 M70 2 56:33 936
896 1026 56:43 Hamad Hussain Male 690 MSen 379 55:50 893
897 1539 56:43 Jane Moorhouse Bingley Harriers Female 207 F40 57 55:40 886
898 700 56:44 Dennis Millngton Male 691 M50 85 55:51 894
899 1456 56:44 Stacey Cleal Female 208 F40 58 55:47 889
900 286 56:47 Lesley Bayes Scarborough Athletic Club Female 209 F60 6 56:05 910
901 1741 56:48 Deborah Brown Female 210 F40 59 56:18 925
902 1573 56:53 Matthew Norris Male 692 MSen 380 55:49 890
903 1706 56:53 Shelley Bairstow Female 211 F40 60 56:14 920
904 983 56:56 Stephanie Edgar PB Fitness Running Club Female 212 FSen 129 56:03 909
905 110 56:57 Richard Sykes Baildon Runners Male 693 MSen 381 55:44 887
906 1705 56:57 Pauline Scarfe Female 213 F50 17 56:18 926
907 1015 56:58 Sarah Gate Female 214 FSen 130 55:55 898
908 1018 56:58 Melissa Hall Female 215 FSen 131 55:55 899
909 1209 57:00 Richard Willan Male 694 M40 198 55:52 895
910 1538 57:00 Adrian Buxton Male 695 M40 199 56:32 935

911 484 57:00 Nicole Darbyshire Female 216 FSen 132 56:06 912
912 597 57:02 Martyn Park Male 696 M40 200 56:02 908
913 1182 57:03 Ishtiaq Saleem Male 697 MSen 382 55:30 876
914 815 57:05 Andrew Kindleysides Male 698 MSen 383 56:16 922
915 177 57:05 Len Shepherd Idle AC Male 699 M60 29 56:07 914
916 1615 57:05 Gareth Wilson Male 700 MSen 384 56:01 903
917 835 57:06 Julia Hinchliffe Female 217 F40 61 56:31 933
918 888 57:06 Melissa Vincent Female 218 FSen 133 56:01 904
919 871 57:06 Kerry Daly Huddersfield Road Runners Female 219 FSen 134 56:01 905
920 1595 57:08 Kellie Dunn Female 220 FSen 135 56:06 913
921 223 57:09 Sally Raby Pudsey Pacers Female 221 F40 62 56:01 906
922 1509 57:10 Shane Bennett Male 701 MSen 385 56:58 958
923 881 57:11 Lynsey Forshaw Sweatshop Castleford Female 222 F40 63 56:22 928
924 724 57:13 Hayley Simpkin Female 223 FSen 136 56:33 937
925 878 57:13 C Christensen Female 224 FSen 137 56:43 944
926 509 57:15 Claire Cuvier Female 225 F40 64 56:09 915
927 120 57:17 Kevin Williams Male 702 M50 86 56:13 919
928 510 57:17 Phil Townend Male 703 M40 201 56:56 956
929 542 57:18 Richard Crombie Male 704 MSen 386 55:57 901
930 1271 57:18 Zoe Atkinson Female 226 FSen 138 56:46 946
931 474 57:18 Deborah Baxendale Chesapeake Road Runners Female 227 FSen 139 56:17 923
932 468 57:19 Geoff Livermore Male 705 M40 202 56:56 957
933 39 57:19 Christian Ross Male 706 MSen 387 56:38 940
934 884 57:20 Anna Sharrott Female 228 FSen 140 56:39 941
935 720 57:22 Nilam Jones Female 229 F40 65 56:53 951
936 199 57:23 Jemma Hunt Female 230 FSen 141 56:39 942
937 1231 57:28 Lorraine Crossley DW Female 231 F50 18 56:05 911
938 1358 57:28 Rohan Gohri Male 707 MSen 388 56:17 924
939 751 57:31 James Limb Male 708 MSen 389 54:24 803
940 459 57:32 Ralph McDermott Pudsey Pacers Male 709 M40 203 57:02 960
941 1458 57:32 Matt Carroll Male 710 M50 87 56:25 929
942 1684 57:35 Michael Boothman Male 711 M40 204 56:53 952
943 782 57:36 Jaydev Patel Male 712 M50 88 57:01 959
944 279 57:36 Carla Burton Female 232 FSen 142 56:53 953
945 1346 57:39 Sally Howard Female 233 FSen 143 57:24 978
946 1178 57:40 Ian Robinson Male 713 M40 205 57:11 967
947 1097 57:40 Christopher Roper Male 714 M60 30 56:15 921
948 313 57:41 Hayley Kaye Female 234 FSen 144 56:18 927
949 876 57:42 Martyn Webster Male 715 M40 206 56:01 907
950 969 57:42 Melvy Burton Male 716 M60 31 57:14 971
951 1472 57:43 Claire Gallagher Female 235 F50 19 56:45 945
952 248 57:45 Joshua Harris Male 717 MSen 390 57:12 970
953 1426 57:45 Cheryl Harford Female 236 FSen 145 56:49 948
954 115 57:46 Khalil Qamar Male 718 MSen 391 57:11 968
955 576 57:51 Paul Smith Male 719 M50 89 56:55 955
956 968 57:51 Stephen Broadley Male 720 M60 32 57:45 1002
957 1116 57:54 Lisa North Female 237 F40 66 57:24 979
958 216 57:55 Damian Whitehouse Male 721 MSen 392 56:26 931
959 1260 57:56 Toni Midgley Otley AC Female 238 FSen 146 57:10 965
960 1230 57:57 Jamie Crossley DW Male 722 MSen 393 56:33 938
961 212 57:58 Emma Dibb Female 239 FSen 147 57:11 969
962 761 57:59 Peter Leach Abbey Runners Male 723 M60 33 56:53 954
963 1046 57:59 Tariq Zaman Male 724 MSen 394 56:25 930
964 123 58:00 Mike Richmond Male 725 M40 207 56:35 939
965 530 58:02 Nic Hartley Male 726 MSen 395 57:26 982
966 949 58:02 Gurninder Singh Male 727 MSen 396 56:31 934
967 1164 58:05 Shelley Bunton Female 240 FSen 148 57:33 990
968 1278 58:06 Helen Campbell Female 241 F40 67 57:19 975
969 405 58:07 Derek Mosby Rothwell & District Harriers Male 728 M60 34 57:40 994
970 1344 58:10 Carl Williams Male 729 M40 208 56:49 949
971 800 58:10 Chris Hanson Male 730 MSen 397 57:07 963
972 955 58:11 Jenny Mercer Female 242 F40 68 57:08 964
973 544 58:12 Simon Gilroy Male 731 MSen 398 57:05 961
974 328 58:12 Gavin Priestley Male 732 MSen 399 56:47 947
975 1163 58:12 Christopher Ripley Male 733 MSen 400 56:51 950
976 1340 58:15 Helen Childs Bingley Harriers Female 243 F40 69 57:14 972
977 1554 58:15 Helen Foster Baildon Runners Female 244 FSen 149 57:06 962
978 658 58:16 Adrian Kaye Male 734 M40 209 56:42 943
979 903 58:17 Ben Nattrass Male 735 MSen 401 57:20 976
980 220 58:19 Claire Cyprien Female 245 FSen 150 57:34 991

981 591 58:18 Julie Roberts Female 246 F40 70 57:49 1005
982 1160 58:19 Karen Sutcliffe Female 247 F40 71 58:19 1020
983 1153 58:20 Catherine Kniveton Female 248 F50 20 57:45 1003
984 1232 58:21 Peter Nias Male 736 M60 35 57:18 974
985 1165 58:21 Steven Bland Male 737 MSen 402 57:42 998
986 1373 58:22 Sarah Pratt Female 249 FSen 151 57:25 981
987 1438 58:23 David Reid Male 738 MSen 403 57:27 984
988 570 58:24 Merane Todd Bingley Harriers & AC Female 250 FSen 152 57:36 992
989 656 58:25 Tracey Hanwell Female 251 F40 72 57:42 999
990 632 58:25 Danielle Hawnt Pudsey Pacers Female 252 F40 73 57:41 997
991 1374 58:27 Christopher Ison Male 739 MSen 404 57:31 988
992 1304 58:32 Jayanti Patel Male 740 M50 90 58:27 1026
993 1286 58:35 Dominic Whitehead Male 741 M50 91 58:35 1036
994 1084 58:35 Marian Benge Female 253 F40 74 57:27 985
995 388 58:35 Julie Parker-heys Idle AC Female 254 F40 75 57:31 989
996 721 58:38 David Burton Male 742 MSen 405 57:55 1008
997 1614 58:38 Steven Doyle Male 743 M50 92 57:44 1001
998 366 58:38 Jane Mansfield Hyde Park Harriers Female 255 F50 21 58:02 1010
999 1080 58:39 Stephanie Denison Female 256 FSen 153 57:27 986
1000 802 58:40 Julie Naylor Female 257 F40 76 58:40 1042
1001 1700 58:40 Sarah Stephenson Chorlton Runners Female 258 FSen 154 57:43 1000
1002 768 58:42 Helen Coates Female 259 F40 77 57:40 995
1003 314 58:45 Nicholas Wood Male 744 MSen 406 57:22 977
1004 1009 58:45 Kelly Sharp Female 260 FSen 155 57:10 966
1005 1651 58:46 Sakib Arshad Male 745 MSen 407 58:43 1046
1006 438 58:47 Sarah Page Female 261 FSen 156 57:50 1006
1007 1118 58:47 Susan Hall Female 262 F60 7 58:36 1039
1008 938 58:47 Nathan Donkin Male 746 MSen 408 57:57 1009
1009 1101 58:48 Les Thornton Male 747 M50 93 57:15 973
1010 1443 58:49 Sally Gavaghan Baildon Runners Female 263 F60 8 57:38 993
1011 312 58:49 Keeley Stones Female 264 FSen 157 57:26 983
1012 1681 58:49 Dawn Morgan Female 265 FSen 158 58:17 1019
1013 466 58:50 Helen Cawkwell Keighley and Craven AC Female 266 F50 22 57:40 996
1014 990 58:54 Javid Hussain Male 748 MSen 409 57:24 980
1015 1526 58:55 Andrew Curtis Male 749 MSen 410 57:28 987
1016 971 59:00 Clare Sharp Female 267 FSen 159 58:16 1017
1017 1558 59:01 Jackie Dalton Female 268 FSen 160 58:23 1025
1018 598 59:03 Suzanne Kirby Female 269 F40 78 58:22 1024
1019 567 59:04 Mark Walker Saltaire Striders Male 750 M50 94 58:02 1011
1020 566 59:04 Caitlin Walker Female 270 FSen 161 58:03 1012
1021 534 59:06 Ronnie Moore Male 751 M40 210 58:31 1032
1022 1457 59:07 Abbie Cleal Female 271 FSen 162 58:09 1013
1023 408 59:08 Stephen Ashworth Male 752 M50 95 57:45 1004
1024 858 59:09 Fiona Schneider Ilkley Harriers AC Female 272 F50 23 58:35 1037
1025 1576 59:13 Gabriele Tulin Male 753 M40 211 58:19 1021
1026 1596 59:17 Nicki Stewart Bingley Harriers Female 273 F40 79 58:15 1016
1027 1369 59:19 Anne McCaffrey Female 274 F50 24 58:19 1022
1028 1561 59:22 David Lonsdale Baildon Runners Male 754 M40 212 58:13 1014
1029 500 59:22 Hannah Staples Female 275 FSen 163 58:49 1049
1030 106 59:21 Richard Anderson Male 755 MSen 411 57:51 1007
1031 954 59:22 Emily Thompson Female 276 FSen 164 58:20 1023
1032 1475 59:22 M Farinas-Gallagher Female 277 F40 80 58:39 1041
1033 219 59:25 Alison Webb Female 278 FSen 165 58:41 1043
1034 1347 59:25 Graham Fisher Kirkstall Harriers Male 756 M40 213 58:16 1018
1035 936 59:27 Stephen Degnan Male 757 M40 214 58:37 1040
1036 1158 59:28 Jenna Milligan Female 279 FSen 166 59:02 1056
1037 1598 59:33 Pamela Ritucci Adwick Triathlon Club Female 280 FSen 167 58:33 1035
1038 1608 59:33 Liam Cowell Male 758 MSen 412 58:13 1015
1039 1166 59:35 John Chesters Male 759 MSen 413 58:28 1028
1040 1210 59:35 Victoria Connell Female 281 FSen 168 58:42 1045
1041 1063 59:39 Alison Acott Female 282 F40 81 59:39 1093
1042 1028 59:40 Azhar Khan Male 760 MSen 414 58:35 1038
1043 1061 59:40 Joanne Telfer Female 283 FSen 169 59:25 1082
1044 1056 59:40 Kim Loat Female 284 FSen 170 59:25 1083
1045 1455 59:42 Mervyn Davison Male 761 M50 96 59:03 1057
1046 1134 59:42 Rachel Boggon Female 285 FSen 171 58:30 1030
1047 1520 59:42 Amy Harhoff Female 286 FSen 172 58:31 1033
1048 1670 59:42 Richard Lund Male 762 M40 215 58:32 1034
1049 781 59:44 Melanie Akeroyd Female 287 FSen 173 58:57 1051
1050 257 59:46 Clare Ashton Female 288 F40 82 59:29 1087

1052 619 59:49 Kate Lightstead Female 289 FSen 174 59:17 1074
1053 1307 59:50 Leashia Dickinson Female 290 FSen 175 59:05 1060
1054 1248 59:51 Robert Troth Male 764 M60 36 58:27 1027
1055 550 59:52 Anetha Sabanathan Female 291 FSen 176 59:00 1052
1056 1321 59:53 Jo King Female 292 F40 83 59:18 1076
1057 1282 59:53 Elizabeth Lephard Female 293 FSen 177 59:17 1075
1058 1140 59:58 Gavin Kirk Male 765 MSen 415 58:29 1029
1059 222 59:58 Lisa Peterson Female 294 FSen 178 59:24 1080
1060 201 59:58 Sarah Myers Female 295 F40 84 59:14 1071
1061 1702 59:58 Chris Abey Male 766 MSen 416 58:30 1031
1062 1643 1:00:01 Gaynor Beckett Female 296 F40 85 59:13 1068
1063 1065 1:00:01 Meryll Cripps Valley Striders AC Female 297 F60 9 59:01 1054
1064 465 1:00:02 Kathryn Jackson Pudsey Pacers Female 298 F40 86 59:33 1090
1065 1464 1:00:02 Duncan Bache Male 767 M50 97 59:12 1065
1066 1012 1:00:02 Charlie Chesman Female 299 FSen 179 59:13 1069
1067 1013 1:00:03 Tom Price Male 768 MSen 417 59:13 1070
1068 75 1:00:05 Stephanie Price Female 300 FSen 180 58:41 1044
1069 512 1:00:04 Danielle Smith Female 301 FSen 181 59:14 1072
1070 385 1:00:09 Paul Fowler Male 769 M40 217 59:40 1094
1071 616 1:00:10 Danny Seaman Male 770 MSen 418 59:19 1078
1072 1186 1:00:13 Kimberley Pullan Female 302 FSen 182 59:41 1095
1073 659 1:00:13 Simon Sharp Male 771 MSen 419 59:04 1059
1074 1381 1:00:13 Helen Waddington Female 303 F40 87 59:03 1058
1075 390 1:00:13 Louis Rose Male 772 MSen 420 59:20 1079
1076 1111 1:00:15 Diane Kolat Holmfirth Harriers AC Female 304 F40 88 59:50 1099
1077 481 1:00:16 Lee Burke Male 773 MSen 421 59:00 1053
1078 899 1:00:17 Joshua Tucker Male 774 MSen 422 59:10 1063
1079 70 1:00:18 Jason Crowther Male 775 M40 218 58:46 1047
1080 1274 1:00:18 Kathie Clarke Halifax Harriers Athletic Club Female 305 FSen 183 1:00:00 1105
1081 69 1:00:18 Julie Crowther Female 306 F40 89 58:47 1048
1082 480 1:00:17 Neil Lawrence Male 776 M40 219 59:01 1055
1083 253 1:00:24 Ian Ford Male 777 M60 37 59:24 1081
1084 433 1:00:24 Georgina Lennon Harrogate Harriers & AC Female 307 FSen 184 59:32 1088
1085 1453 1:00:26 Bridget Richardson Female 308 F50 25 59:18 1077
1086 1372 1:00:29 Richard Pratt Male 778 M40 220 59:33 1091
1087 63 1:00:31 Graham Sugden Male 779 M50 98 1:00:31 1134
1088 1306 1:00:31 Christopher Stott Male 780 MSen 423 59:45 1097
1089 718 1:00:33 Rachel Webb Female 309 FSen 185 59:41 1096
1090 386 1:00:32 Kate Elkin Female 310 F40 90 1:00:17 1126
1091 604 1:00:33 Davor Butkovic Male 781 MSen 424 59:09 1061
1092 1362 1:00:33 Anthony Huison Male 782 M40 221 59:09 1062
1093 615 1:00:34 Kev Burnitt Male 783 M50 99 59:10 1064
1094 993 1:00:35 Katie Earp Female 311 FSen 186 1:00:02 1106
1095 374 1:00:35 Alyce Morris Female 312 FSen 187 1:00:17 1127
1096 1236 1:00:36 Akram Hussain Male 784 MSen 425 1:00:08 1114
1097 325 1:00:37 Beth Monk Female 313 FSen 188 59:12 1066
1098 327 1:00:37 Hannah Dale Female 314 FSen 189 59:12 1067
1099 539 1:00:38 Andrew Courtine Male 785 MSen 426 59:53 1100
1100 1574 1:00:39 Christopher Norris Male 786 M50 100 59:37 1092
1101 1512 1:00:42 Michael Jones Wakefield Harriers Male 787 MSen 427 59:15 1073
1102 1467 1:00:43 Jon Messenger Male 788 M40 222 1:00:07 1111
1103 803 1:00:46 Kerry Germany Female 315 FSen 190 1:00:15 1121
1104 1149 1:00:46 Arif Ali Male 789 M40 223 59:25 1084
1105 309 1:00:47 Katie Lepic Female 316 FSen 191 59:48 1098
1106 1720 1:00:48 Emily Atkinson Female 317 FSen 192 59:26 1085
1107 898 1:00:49 Toni Hudson Female 318 FSen 193 1:00:12 1116
1108 1072 1:00:50 Ceri Adams Female 319 F40 91 59:56 1101
1109 937 1:00:51 Therese Degnan Female 320 F50 26 1:00:03 1107
1110 1058 1:00:53 Pam Speed Female 321 F50 27 1:00:12 1117
1111 1721 1:00:55 Steph Atkinson Female 322 F50 28 59:32 1089
1112 669 1:00:56 Chris Cooke Male 790 M50 101 1:00:56 1143
1113 296 1:00:57 Shahid Afzal Male 791 MSen 428 59:26 1086
1114 594 1:00:57 Russell Wilson Male 792 M50 102 1:00:16 1123
1115 93 1:00:57 Heather Pearson Bingley Harriers & AC Female 323 F40 92 59:56 1102
1116 71 1:00:58 Caroline McNeill Bingley Harriers & AC Female 324 F40 93 59:57 1103
1117 917 1:01:09 Chloe Harradine Female 325 FSen 194 59:59 1104
1118 497 1:01:14 Sonya Tetley Female 326 F40 94 1:00:58 1146
1119 329 1:01:14 David Fish Male 793 M40 224 1:00:38 1137
1120 1128 1:01:14 Michael Radley Male 794 MSen 429 1:00:19 1128

1121 299 1:01:15 Niall Dew Male 795 M40 225 1:00:15 1122
1122 1297 1:01:21 Aneesa Azam Female 327 FSen 195 1:01:09 1151
1123 1196 1:01:21 Sarah Tindal Female 328 F40 95 1:00:07 1112
1124 579 1:01:26 Zoe Wagstaff Female 329 FSen 196 1:00:16 1124
1125 1698 1:01:26 John Pearson Male 796 MSen 430 1:00:16 1125
1126 674 1:01:27 Derrick Hogan Male 797 M60 38 1:01:27 1160
1127 798 1:01:28 Natasha McKenny Female 330 FSen 197 1:00:22 1129
1128 1184 1:01:28 Sarah Parker Female 331 F40 96 1:00:12 1118
1129 1183 1:01:28 Brian Smetham Male 798 M40 226 1:00:12 1119
1130 1226 1:01:30 Martinus Bijl Male 799 M60 39 1:00:05 1109
1131 1582 1:01:32 Mary Carter Female 332 F50 29 1:00:13 1120
1132 1422 1:01:31 Sharon Chahal Female 333 FSen 198 1:00:10 1115
1133 146 1:01:32 Jayne Learoyd Female 334 F50 30 1:00:37 1136
1134 439 1:01:33 William Dorman Male 800 M40 227 1:00:07 1113
1135 1037 1:01:34 Qais Khaliq Male 801 MSen 431 1:00:05 1110
1136 1599 1:01:37 Georgia Roberts Female 335 FSen 199 1:00:27 1130
1137 1121 1:01:38 Tracy Durrans Holmfirth Harriers AC Female 336 F40 97 1:01:13 1152
1138 1048 1:01:39 Aqib Ashraf Male 802 MSen 432 1:00:04 1108
1139 202 1:01:40 Lorraine McKnight Female 337 F50 31 1:00:53 1141
1140 350 1:01:40 Verity Hodgson Female 338 F50 32 1:00:28 1132
1141 181 1:01:42 Richard Hall Male 803 M60 40 1:01:00 1147
1142 306 1:01:43 Jane Bond Female 339 F40 98 1:01:21 1157
1143 953 1:01:45 Peter Thompson Male 804 M50 103 1:00:45 1139
1144 1175 1:01:47 Lee Holmes Male 805 MSen 433 1:00:30 1133
1145 464 1:01:50 Luisa Lauren Keighley and Craven AC Female 340 F40 99 1:00:40 1138
1146 318 1:01:52 Debbie Crawford Female 341 F40 100 1:00:50 1140
1147 326 1:01:53 Alexandra Barron Female 342 FSen 200 1:00:27 1131
1148 192 1:01:55 Ian Linley Wakefield Triathlon Club Male 806 M40 228 1:01:15 1155
1149 338 1:01:55 Denise Roebuck Female 343 F40 101 1:00:57 1145
1150 1234 1:01:59 Fay Williamson Female 344 FSen 201 1:01:27 1161
1151 1179 1:02:02 Mark Baker Male 807 MSen 434 1:01:13 1153
1152 1707 1:02:02 Newman Auty Male 808 MSen 435 1:00:34 1135
1153 1060 1:02:03 John Haynes Male 809 M60 41 1:01:40 1169
1154 119 1:02:03 Jenna Frances Cauvin Female 345 FSen 202 1:01:26 1159
1155 850 1:02:06 Johanna Weston Female 346 FSen 203 1:01:31 1164
1156 1216 1:02:10 Angela Dwyer Chapel Allerton Road Runners Female 347 FSen 204 1:00:56 1144
1157 145 1:02:12 Susan Jackson Spenborough and District AC Female 348 F40 102 1:00:55 1142
1158 1677 1:02:18 Shahid Raqib Male 810 MSen 436 1:01:06 1149
1159 759 1:02:22 Samantha Fox Female 349 FSen 205 1:01:27 1162
1160 1066 1:02:23 Louise Jones Female 350 F40 103 1:01:13 1154
1161 861 1:02:27 James Hughes Male 811 MSen 437 1:01:00 1148
1162 607 1:02:35 Helen Tabrah Female 351 F40 104 1:01:06 1150
1163 51 1:02:36 Margaret Westphal Female 352 F50 33 1:01:19 1156
1164 1416 1:02:40 Carole Cunningham Ilkley Harriers AC Female 353 F40 105 1:01:24 1158
1165 1022 1:02:41 Mohammad Yassar Khan Male 812 MSen 438 1:01:33 1166
1166 37 1:02:46 Kayleigh Moffat Female 354 FSen 206 1:02:01 1178
1167 36 1:02:46 Matthew Speres Male 813 MSen 439 1:02:00 1174
1168 1143 1:02:46 Rachel Capstick Female 355 F40 106 1:02:02 1179
1169 643 1:02:48 Katy Williams Female 356 FSen 207 1:02:18 1188
1170 1010 1:02:50 Joy Harris Chapel Allerton Road Runners Female 357 F40 107 1:02:00 1175
1171 1279 1:02:52 Lizzie Rhodes Baildon Runners Female 358 FSen 208 1:01:42 1170
1172 1641 1:02:53 Annie Smedley Female 359 F40 108 1:01:30 1163
1173 621 1:02:53 Janet Burnside Female 360 F40 109 1:01:37 1167
1174 182 1:02:54 Ann Leyland Female 361 F40 110 1:02:23 1190
1175 1088 1:02:58 Basit Khalid Eccleshill Road Runners Male 814 MSen 440 1:02:03 1182
1176 1604 1:02:58 Asta Buivydaite Female 362 FSen 209 1:02:00 1176
1177 555 1:03:02 Paul Barry Male 815 M40 229 1:02:23 1191
1178 1532 1:03:03 Deborah O'Grady Halifax Harriers Athletic Club Female 363 F40 111 1:02:20 1189
1179 469 1:03:04 Andrea Kerman Wharfedale Harriers Female 364 F40 112 1:02:15 1187
1180 1142 1:03:04 Verity Garside Female 365 FSen 210 1:02:07 1184
1181 1141 1:03:04 Sallie Lumb Female 366 FSen 211 1:02:08 1185
1182 685 1:03:05 Darren Campling Male 816 MSen 441 1:01:38 1168
1183 1139 1:03:08 Karen Midgley Female 367 F50 34 1:02:38 1195
1184 1138 1:03:08 Steven Robertson Male 817 M40 230 1:02:54 1203
1185 1132 1:03:07 Susan Woodward Eccleshill Road Runners Female 368 FSen 212 1:01:52 1171
1186 225 1:03:09 Fiona Pearson Female 369 FSen 213 1:02:50 1200
1187 1396 1:03:11 Philip Hodgson Male 818 MSen 442 1:01:52 1172
1188 670 1:03:16 Rachel Gasior Female 370 FSen 214 1:02:03 1183
1189 1446 1:03:16 Chris Batt Male 819 M40 231 1:02:02 1180
1190 445 1:03:17 Catherine Housecroft Female 371 FSen 215 1:02:42 1197

1192 1548 1:03:28 Nigel Craven Male 820 MSen 443 1:02:00 1177
1193 1322 1:03:30 Andrew Illingworth Male 821 MSen 444 1:01:57 1173
1194 1709 1:03:31 David Dowthwaite Male 822 M50 104 1:02:02 1181
1195 1572 1:03:31 Paul Ogden Male 823 M50 105 1:03:31 1225
1196 1646 1:03:34 Jonathan Forshaw Male 824 M40 232 1:02:45 1198
1197 826 1:03:37 Jennifer Wright Female 373 FSen 217 1:02:23 1192
1198 853 1:03:40 Mike Haigh Male 825 MSen 445 1:03:05 1209
1199 1073 1:03:48 Hannah Sammons Female 374 FSen 218 1:02:14 1186
1200 316 1:03:49 Rebecca Pearson Female 375 FSen 219 1:02:29 1193
1201 1649 1:03:56 Jessica Savage Female 376 FSen 220 1:02:31 1194
1202 571 1:04:09 Audra Naylor Halifax Harriers Athletic Club Female 377 F40 113 1:03:26 1223
1203 1102 1:04:11 Luke Thornton Male 826 MSen 446 1:02:38 1196
1204 280 1:04:11 Ross Williams Male 827 MSen 447 1:03:06 1210
1205 932 1:04:12 Peter Persico Abbey Runners Male 828 MSen 448 1:03:59 1239
1206 928 1:04:12 Caroline Heward Female 378 FSen 221 1:02:45 1199
1207 663 1:04:17 Jean O'Connor BD2 Running Club Female 379 FSen 222 1:03:36 1227
1208 1739 1:04:17 Mohammed Rahman Male 829 MSen 449 1:03:10 1214
1209 891 1:04:18 Julie Wood Female 380 F40 114 1:03:51 1234
1210 187 1:04:19 Julie Bottomley Female 381 FSen 223 1:02:51 1201
1211 252 1:04:21 Sally Nicholls Female 382 FSen 224 1:03:44 1230
1212 625 1:04:22 Tracey Wake Spenborough and District AC Female 383 F40 115 1:03:04 1207
1213 1466 1:04:22 Sunil Shah Male 830 M50 106 1:03:12 1215
1214 1256 1:04:24 Rebecca Russell Female 384 FSen 225 1:03:00 1206
1215 1255 1:04:24 John Wilson Male 831 MSen 450 1:02:59 1205
1216 1044 1:04:26 A Oududh Choudhury Male 832 M40 233 1:02:51 1202
1217 840 1:04:26 Tom Woolley Male 833 MSen 451 1:03:07 1212
1218 1603 1:04:27 Katie Richardson Female 385 FSen 226 1:03:06 1211
1219 337 1:04:27 Christina Fothergill Female 386 FSen 227 1:03:09 1213
1220 754 1:04:28 Denise Benitez Female 387 FSen 228 1:04:02 1243
1221 868 1:04:29 Daniel Gower Male 834 MSen 452 1:03:15 1217
1222 76 1:04:29 Matthew Crowther Male 835 MSen 453 1:03:15 1218
1223 455 1:04:32 Cath Chaplin Spenborough and District AC Female 388 F40 116 1:03:14 1216
1224 1633 1:04:34 Nick Abel Male 836 M50 107 1:03:04 1208
1225 1359 1:04:35 Ranjen Gohri Male 837 M40 234 1:03:27 1224
1226 748 1:04:36 Nicky Davison Male 838 MSen 454 1:03:50 1233
1227 794 1:04:37 Barbara Stow Eccleshill Road Runners Female 389 F40 117 1:03:19 1219
1228 752 1:04:40 Kirsty Alexander Female 390 FSen 229 1:01:32 1165
1229 1713 1:04:41 Rosemary Cook Keighley and Craven AC Female 391 FSen 230 1:03:24 1221
1230 1524 1:04:43 Kasim Zaman Male 839 MSen 455 1:03:38 1229
1231 1639 1:04:44 Kim Richardson Female 392 F40 118 1:03:22 1220
1232 762 1:04:45 Helen Phillips Female 393 FSen 231 1:03:25 1222
1233 422 1:04:46 David Leyland Royton Road Runners Male 840 M40 235 1:04:14 1248
1234 1131 1:04:46 Louise Hawksworth Female 394 FSen 232 1:03:34 1226
1235 1547 1:04:47 David Halsall Male 841 M60 42 1:03:45 1231
1236 1546 1:04:47 Bridget Izod Female 395 F60 10 1:03:45 1232
1237 589 1:04:54 Wajid Mahmood Male 842 MSen 456 1:03:53 1236
1238 387 1:04:56 Sarah Ziemer Female 396 F40 119 1:04:40 1264
1239 992 1:05:00 Laura Dillon Female 397 FSen 233 1:04:27 1259
1240 513 1:05:03 Cathrine Robinson Women on the Run Female 398 F40 120 1:04:26 1258
1241 688 1:05:05 Heather Hoole Female 399 F50 35 1:03:36 1228
1242 852 1:05:06 Becki Thompson Female 400 FSen 234 1:04:31 1260
1243 281 1:05:08 Nicola Marlow Female 401 FSen 235 1:03:59 1240
1244 267 1:05:13 Danielle Whittaker Female 402 FSen 236 1:03:53 1237
1245 1600 1:05:13 Tarah Finlay Female 403 FSen 237 1:04:04 1244
1246 477 1:05:16 Jason Pownall Male 843 MSen 457 1:04:31 1261
1247 137 1:05:15 Joanne Bloor Baildon Runners Female 404 FSen 238 1:04:04 1245
1248 81 1:05:18 Heather Betts Female 405 F40 121 1:03:57 1238
1249 1258 1:05:18 Carol Luffman Female 406 F50 36 1:04:16 1249
1250 266 1:05:20 Jilly Mitson Female 407 FSen 239 1:04:00 1241
1251 262 1:05:20 Joanne Ormondroyd Female 408 F40 122 1:04:04 1246
1252 618 1:05:20 Jane Ackroyd Female 409 F40 123 1:04:00 1242
1253 1285 1:05:21 Graham Helliwell Male 844 M40 236 1:03:51 1235
1254 709 1:05:27 Gerard McCarthy Male 845 M50 108 1:04:37 1262
1255 854 1:05:30 Rajveer Singh Male 846 MSen 458 1:04:54 1269
1256 116 1:05:36 Georgia Simpson Female 410 FSen 240 1:04:22 1254
1257 887 1:05:36 Nick Andrews Male 847 M50 109 1:04:53 1267
1258 578 1:05:37 James Traynor Male 848 MSen 459 1:04:10 1247
1259 1658 1:05:38 Stephanie Hull Female 411 F40 124 1:04:53 1268
1260 1245 1:05:38 Fay Dolphiin Holmfirth Harriers AC Female 412 FSen 241 1:05:12 1275

1261 1738 1:05:43 Alison Shooter Female 413 F50 37 1:04:19 1250
1262 204 1:05:45 Katy Page Female 414 F50 38 1:04:21 1252
1263 708 1:05:46 Ian Rowbotham Male 849 M50 110 1:04:24 1256
1264 144 1:05:48 Lorraine Morgan Female 415 F40 125 1:04:22 1255
1265 1382 1:05:48 Jo Allen Female 416 F40 126 1:04:21 1253
1266 507 1:05:51 Matthew Holden Male 850 MSen 460 1:04:20 1251
1267 1057 1:05:53 Amanda Burgess Keighley and Craven AC Female 417 FSen 242 1:04:45 1265
1268 1607 1:05:58 Mark Cowell Male 851 M40 237 1:05:58 1293
1269 1636 1:05:58 Steph Cowell Female 418 FSen 243 1:04:39 1263
1270 1049 1:06:00 Liaqat Ali Male 852 MSen 461 1:04:25 1257
1271 503 1:06:11 Cathryn Smith Female 419 F50 39 1:05:37 1283
1272 1492 1:06:12 Christopher Dean Male 853 M50 111 1:05:33 1281
1273 631 1:06:15 Darren Craven Male 854 MSen 462 1:05:18 1277
1274 129 1:06:15 E O'Kelly De Conejera Female 420 FSen 244 1:04:45 1266
1275 495 1:06:19 Sarah Merrills Female 421 FSen 245 1:05:33 1282
1276 180 1:06:19 Barbara McGuffie Wakefield Triathlon Club Female 422 F60 11 1:05:06 1272
1277 256 1:06:22 Alex Bamji Male 855 MSen 463 1:05:01 1270
1278 1095 1:06:28 Kirsty Donley Female 423 FSen 246 1:05:07 1273
1279 745 1:06:31 Dameon Brown Halifax Harriers Athletic Club Male 856 MSen 464 1:05:47 1288
1280 1621 1:06:31 Neil Yewdall Male 857 M50 112 1:05:05 1271
1281 260 1:06:33 Elinor Newhouse Female 424 F60 12 1:05:14 1276
1282 873 1:06:33 Tanya Powell Female 425 FSen 247 1:06:08 1295
1283 1712 1:06:36 Meenal Gohri Female 426 F40 127 1:05:26 1279
1284 820 1:06:38 Helen Swallow Female 427 FSen 248 1:05:11 1274
1285 880 1:06:40 Emma Parker Female 428 FSen 249 1:05:26 1280
1286 1224 1:06:42 Rachel Ibbotson Female 429 FSen 250 1:05:40 1285
1287 357 1:06:44 Michael Simes Male 858 M60 43 1:05:40 1286
1288 375 1:06:48 Lisa Cooper Female 430 F40 128 1:05:37 1284
1289 1100 1:06:51 Sue Thornton Female 431 F50 40 1:05:18 1278
1290 525 1:06:54 Freda Akram Female 432 FSen 251 1:06:24 1303
1291 118 1:06:58 Katherine Gomersall Female 433 F40 129 1:05:40 1287
1292 811 1:07:02 Kathryn Penny Female 434 FSen 252 1:05:56 1292
1293 1067 1:07:02 William Peakman Male 859 M40 238 1:05:50 1290
1294 1068 1:07:03 Melissa Peakman Female 435 F40 130 1:05:50 1291
1295 808 1:07:07 Stephanie Adamson Female 436 FSen 253 1:06:00 1294
1296 1718 1:07:11 Richard Brear Stainland Lions Running Club Male 860 M40 239 1:05:47 1289
1297 843 1:07:11 Rose Lenski Female 437 F50 41 1:06:18 1301
1298 532 1:07:11 Ian Robinson Male 861 MSen 465 1:06:50 1312
1299 401 1:07:12 Emily Patterson Female 438 FSen 254 1:06:10 1296
1300 1197 1:07:12 Michael Wigglesworth Male 862 M40 240 1:06:12 1297
1301 732 1:07:18 Patrick Gallagher Male 863 MSen 466 1:06:17 1299
1302 650 1:07:18 Carol Rawson Female 439 F40 131 1:06:17 1300
1303 1451 1:07:19 Ali Arshad Male 864 MSen 467 1:06:38 1310
1304 1519 1:07:19 Alfredo Bundy Male 865 M40 241 1:06:39 1311
1305 1339 1:07:23 Ian Brown Kirkstall Harriers Male 866 M60 44 1:06:34 1308
1306 55 1:07:33 Rachel Rudman Female 440 FSen 255 1:06:27 1305
1307 573 1:07:35 David Reading Male 867 M70 3 1:06:52 1313
1308 879 1:07:38 Jude Richards Pudsey Pacers Female 441 F40 132 1:07:09 1321
1309 1471 1:07:42 Robert Hodgson Male 868 M70 4 1:06:52 1314
1310 372 1:07:44 Clare Hackett Female 442 F40 133 1:06:26 1304
1311 832 1:07:44 Jackie Tindal Female 443 F50 42 1:06:29 1306
1312 242 1:07:45 Ian Moore Male 869 M50 113 1:06:15 1298
1313 409 1:07:46 Liz Hutchinson Female 444 FSen 256 1:06:23 1302
1314 874 1:07:47 Angela Pal Female 445 FSen 257 1:07:14 1325
1315 1151 1:07:55 Rosalyn Kitson Bingley Harriers & AC Female 446 FSen 258 1:06:35 1309
1316 499 1:07:56 Julie Smith Female 447 F40 134 1:06:30 1307
1317 1518 1:08:03 Soni Kaur Female 448 FSen 259 1:07:11 1323
1318 639 1:08:04 Zara Nichols Female 449 FSen 260 1:07:31 1327
1319 1192 1:08:10 Grace Wood Female 450 FSen 261 1:06:58 1316
1320 785 1:08:12 Andy Wood Male 870 M50 114 1:07:02 1317
1321 665 1:08:14 Jo Binns-Hall Female 451 F40 135 1:07:07 1319
1322 738 1:08:26 Inderjit Singh Kular Male 871 MSen 468 1:06:57 1315
1323 549 1:08:27 Denise Hutchinson Female 452 F50 43 1:07:10 1322
1324 1423 1:08:25 Disho Kaur Female 453 F40 136 1:07:03 1318
1325 771 1:08:29 Alexandra Haddy Female 454 FSen 262 1:07:56 1336
1326 684 1:08:39 Vinay Mistry Male 872 MSen 469 1:07:13 1324
1327 1418 1:08:40 E Kolodziejczak Female 455 FSen 263 1:07:48 1333
1328 856 1:08:41 Ayesha Ismail Female 456 FSen 264 1:07:20 1326
1329 30 1:08:45 Simon Pollard Male 873 M40 242 1:07:39 1330
1330 155 1:08:46 Joanne Dodds Female 457 F50 44 1:08:08 1341

1331 914 1:08:47 Stephanie Pim Female 458 FSen 265 1:07:07 1320
1332 453 1:08:51 Phil Harris Male 874 MSen 470 1:08:06 1340
1333 1005 1:08:58 Simon Mydlowski Male 875 MSen 471 1:07:43 1331
1334 1016 1:09:00 Catherine Marr Female 459 FSen 266 1:07:56 1337
1335 1683 1:09:01 Jeremy Taylor Ilkley Harriers AC Male 876 M50 115 1:07:45 1332
1336 1434 1:09:01 Ayaz Nabi Male 877 MSen 472 1:07:54 1335
1337 427 1:09:02 Vanessa Thompson Female 460 F50 45 1:07:35 1328
1338 531 1:09:01 Helena Cwiklinski Female 461 FSen 267 1:07:36 1329
1339 124 1:09:04 Catherine Lawson Female 462 F40 137 1:08:33 1348
1340 1397 1:09:14 Claire Brogden Female 463 FSen 268 1:07:50 1334
1341 330 1:09:15 Natalie Blacker Female 464 FSen 269 1:08:39 1349
1342 694 1:09:26 Sally Savage Female 465 F50 46 1:08:03 1338
1343 695 1:09:27 Lynne Carter Female 466 F50 47 1:08:04 1339
1344 1674 1:09:31 Jean Pratt Female 467 F40 138 1:08:29 1346
1345 240 1:09:38 Amy Lunn Female 468 FSen 270 1:08:24 1345
1346 988 1:09:40 Sue Lumby Horsforth Harriers Female 469 F50 48 1:08:21 1344
1347 1288 1:09:45 Salma Patel Female 470 FSen 271 1:08:11 1342
1348 259 1:09:49 Lindsey Neville Female 471 FSen 272 1:08:12 1343
1349 577 1:10:01 Becky Cumberworth Pudsey Pacers Female 472 FSen 273 1:09:01 1355
1350 599 1:10:01 Anna Ellis Female 473 FSen 274 1:09:00 1354
1351 779 1:10:04 Dawn Winkley Female 474 F40 139 1:08:43 1350
1352 1050 1:10:04 Saqib Nawaz Male 878 MSen 473 1:08:31 1347
1353 194 1:10:05 Charlotte Hubbard Female 475 FSen 275 1:08:49 1352
1354 892 1:10:05 Stuart Murray Male 879 M50 116 1:09:05 1356
1355 42 1:10:06 Helen Russell Female 476 FSen 276 1:08:52 1353
1356 922 1:10:07 Paul Wood Male 880 M40 243 1:09:31 1361
1357 104 1:10:10 Samantha Griffiths Female 477 F40 140 1:09:39 1364
1358 221 1:10:11 Linda Whitwam Female 478 F50 49 1:08:47 1351
1359 1075 1:10:26 Laura Carr Female 479 FSen 277 1:09:31 1362
1360 398 1:10:35 Kirsty Metcalf Female 480 FSen 278 1:10:15 1369
1361 1429 1:10:38 Suzanne Paige Female 481 FSen 279 1:09:25 1359
1362 1504 1:10:40 Emma Bluemink Female 482 FSen 280 1:09:28 1360
1363 1223 1:10:42 Colin Reed Male 881 M40 244 1:09:40 1365
1364 1173 1:10:44 Trevor Rhodes Male 882 M50 117 1:10:33 1377
1365 1502 1:10:45 Samantha Bull Female 483 FSen 281 1:09:44 1366
1366 336 1:10:54 Jill Bell Keighley and Craven AC Female 484 F50 50 1:09:37 1363
1367 197 1:10:55 Jillian Whitham Female 485 FSen 282 1:09:16 1357
1368 198 1:10:57 Jack Whitham Male 883 MSen 474 1:09:18 1358
1369 1104 1:11:02 Rosie Fenton Female 486 FSen 283 1:10:17 1370
1370 1653 1:11:05 Jeannot McCarthy Female 487 F40 141 1:10:25 1373
1371 149 1:11:19 Jane Atkins Female 488 F40 142 1:10:47 1381
1372 1460 1:11:30 Polly Dawes Female 489 F50 51 1:10:10 1368
1373 1298 1:11:32 Robert Evans Male 884 M40 245 1:09:58 1367
1374 237 1:11:36 Jill Howard Female 490 FSen 284 1:10:24 1372
1375 1513 1:11:41 Georgia Gwynne Female 491 FSen 285 1:10:29 1374
1376 1640 1:11:47 Kathryn Lucas Eccleshill Road Runners Female 492 F40 143 1:10:29 1375
1377 862 1:11:47 Kirsty Riley Female 493 FSen 286 1:10:54 1383
1378 1064 1:11:48 Fiona Turner Female 494 FSen 287 1:10:20 1371
1379 1222 1:11:49 Gill Reed Female 495 F40 144 1:10:45 1378
1380 1225 1:11:49 Tracey Pinder Female 496 F40 145 1:10:45 1379
1381 746 1:11:52 Carola Ramsden Female 497 F50 52 1:11:02 1386
1382 939 1:12:00 Stacey Schofield Female 498 FSen 288 1:11:10 1388
1383 175 1:12:01 Anastasia Lincoln Female 499 F50 53 1:10:46 1380
1384 1606 1:12:02 Ithsham Tariq Male 885 MSen 475 1:10:30 1376
1385 22 1:12:04 Sarah Terry Baildon Runners Female 500 F40 146 1:10:53 1382
1386 996 1:12:20 Safya Khan Female 501 FSen 289 1:11:05 1387
1387 652 1:12:25 Sabs Toor Male 886 M40 246 1:10:56 1385
1388 1127 1:12:26 Zohaib Ali Iqbal Male 887 MSen 476 1:10:55 1384
1389 1463 1:12:33 Noreen Bache Female 502 F60 13 1:11:36 1390
1390 1563 1:12:38 Naveed Ajaib Male 888 MSen 477 1:11:33 1389
1391 207 1:12:48 Caroline Eagles Female 503 FSen 290 1:11:49 1394
1392 1176 1:12:48 Sue Sroka Female 504 FSen 291 1:11:49 1395
1393 1257 1:12:48 David Procter Male 889 M50 118 1:11:48 1392
1394 1637 1:12:48 Karen Butler Baildon Runners Female 505 F40 147 1:11:48 1393
1395 29 1:13:07 Philip Charles Male 890 MSen 478 1:11:54 1397
1396 283 1:13:12 Larry Watts Male 891 M50 119 1:11:50 1396
1397 354 1:13:14 Jo-Ann Pattinson Female 506 FSen 292 1:11:45 1391
1398 1501 1:13:19 Jonathan Knox Male 892 MSen 479 1:12:29 1401
1399 1076 1:13:32 Katie Rands Female 507 FSen 293 1:12:37 1404
1400 994 1:13:32 Lisa Kelly Female 508 FSen 294 1:12:59 1405

1402 1432 1:13:33 Naheem Yacub Male 894 MSen 481 1:12:01 1399
1403 1666 1:13:41 Naseer Patankar Male 895 M40 247 1:12:00 1398
1404 1678 1:13:48 Shaan Raqib Male 896 MSen 482 1:12:36 1402
1405 801 1:14:02 Tom Dickson Male 897 MSen 483 1:12:36 1403
1406 582 1:14:06 Nazia Nazir Eccleshill Road Runners Female 509 FSen 295 1:13:35 1412
1407 1601 1:14:16 Tania Chew Horsforth harriers Female 510 F40 148 1:13:45 1414
1408 1036 1:14:26 Nazim Ghafoor Male 898 MSen 484 1:13:18 1409
1409 540 1:14:28 Catherine Baty Female 511 FSen 296 1:13:17 1407
1410 486 1:14:47 Naomi Hallam Female 512 FSen 297 1:13:20 1410
1411 1469 1:14:48 Corinne Collett Female 513 FSen 298 1:13:15 1406
1412 168 1:14:48 Gemma Blaney Female 514 FSen 299 1:13:21 1411
1413 851 1:14:48 Paula Womersley Female 515 FSen 300 1:14:15 1417
1414 1570 1:14:50 Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers Female 516 F70 2 1:13:17 1408
1415 493 1:15:06 Keith Ritchie Male 899 MSen 485 1:13:35 1413
1416 1120 1:15:28 Victoria Stonehouse Female 517 FSen 301 1:14:35 1420
1417 1437 1:15:28 Bilal Suleman Male 900 MSen 486 1:14:22 1419
1418 941 1:15:33 Emily Ritson Eccleshill Road Runners Female 518 FSen 302 1:14:13 1415
1419 334 1:15:33 Irene Yates Keighley and Craven AC Female 519 F40 149 1:14:16 1418
1420 942 1:15:33 Aaron Fletcher Eccleshill Road Runners Male 901 MSen 487 1:14:14 1416
1421 757 1:15:42 Peter Bradbury Male 902 M40 248 1:14:36 1421
1422 758 1:15:42 Claire Machin Female 520 FSen 303 1:14:36 1422
1423 1648 1:15:51 George Goddard Male 903 M60 45 1:14:54 1423
1424 1708 1:16:08 Marie Thompson Female 521 F40 150 1:15:20 1426
1425 476 1:16:37 Yvonne Heywood Female 522 F70 3 1:15:18 1425
1426 475 1:16:37 Rod Heywood 100 Marathon Club Male 904 M70 5 1:16:37 1435
1427 1042 1:16:42 Tufail Khan Male 905 MSen 488 1:15:10 1424
1428 322 1:16:51 Hollie Wilkinson Female 523 FSen 304 1:16:31 1434
1429 485 1:16:58 Rebecca Venus Female 524 FSen 305 1:16:13 1430
1430 270 1:16:58 Helen Baldwin Female 525 FSen 306 1:16:10 1429
1431 501 1:17:01 Gina Spencer Female 526 F40 151 1:15:36 1427
1432 693 1:17:05 Charlotte Allen Horsforth Harriers Female 527 F60 14 1:15:46 1428
1433 1465 1:17:12 Jasbir Kaur Hira Female 528 FSen 307 1:16:20 1433
1434 1336 1:17:29 Natalie Dell Female 529 FSen 308 1:16:15 1431
1435 975 1:17:30 Isaac Dell Kirkstall Harriers Male 906 M50 120 1:16:17 1432
1436 730 1:18:06 Cheryl Archer Female 530 F40 152 1:17:40 1440
1437 1433 1:18:18 Adil Amin Male 907 MSen 489 1:16:48 1436
1438 506 1:18:22 Sou Sit Chung Female 531 FSen 309 1:16:51 1437
1439 303 1:18:27 Matthew Fielding Male 908 MSen 490 1:17:02 1438
1440 195 1:18:28 Danielle Fielding Female 532 FSen 310 1:17:02 1439
1441 1714 1:19:04 Sarah Cartin Female 533 FSen 311 1:17:51 1441
1442 361 1:19:30 Gemma Creighton Female 534 FSen 312 1:18:16 1442
1443 352 1:19:50 Vishal Passan Male 909 MSen 491 1:19:16 1449
1444 1021 1:19:55 Salma Jan Majid Female 535 FSen 313 1:19:01 1447
1445 244 1:19:59 Vikki Bean Female 536 FSen 314 1:19:06 1448
1446 482 1:20:00 Charlotte Bradley Female 537 FSen 315 1:20:00 1450
1447 1424 1:20:01 Pulvinder Chahal Female 538 F40 153 1:18:39 1443
1448 646 1:20:03 Jayne Jessop Female 539 F50 54 1:18:48 1445
1449 657 1:20:03 Andrew Williams Male 910 M40 249 1:18:48 1446
1450 1470 1:20:11 Sandeep Greenwood Female 540 FSen 316 1:18:39 1444
1451 1742 1:21:33 N Beckley-Perry Female 541 FSen 317 1:20:13 1451
1452 284 1:24:55 Karen Watts Female 542 F50 55 1:23:33 1452
1453 203 1:25:55 Kathryn Clark Female 543 F40 154 1:24:37 1453
1454 1580 1:25:56 Claire Pratt Female 544 FSen 318 1:24:38 1454
1455 1098 1:25:56 Lisa Kelsall Female 545 F40 155 1:24:38 1455
1456 276 1:26:50 Michael Cattell Male 911 MSen 492 1:25:51 1456
1457 274 1:26:53 Emma White Female 546 FSen 319 1:25:53 1458
1458 1439 1:26:53 Emma Cattell Female 547 FSen 320 1:25:52 1457
1459 234 1:30:43 Victoria Bates Female 548 FSen 321 1:29:37 1459
1460 504 1:32:15 John Smith Male 912 M60 46 1:31:02 1460
1461 1041 1:33:47 Mohammed Hassan Rauf Male 913 MSen 493 1:32:14 1462
1462 1679 1:33:49 Nabeel Akram Male 914 MSen 494 1:32:15 1463
1463 1040 1:33:49 Nazim Ali Male 915 MSen 495 1:32:13 1461
1464 1400 1:34:35 Gary Coates Male 916 M40 250 1:33:17 1464
1465 479 1:37:12 Claire Burns Female 549 F40 156 1:36:25 1465
1466 239 1:37:13 Alan Bentley Male 917 M40 251 1:36:26 1466

Send us your news, pictures and videos

Most read stories

Local Info

Enter your postcode, town or place name

About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree